PBA Logo

PBA Howell Lanes East Open presented by Brunswick Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 13, 2014 - Sunday, June 15, 2014

Location

Howell Lanes
1002 Route 9 South
Howell, NJ 07731
(732) 462-6767
Host: Neil Feingold

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Mark Roth

Regional Tour Mark Roth measures 46’. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, June 14
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, June 15
Elimination Finals: 8:30 a.m. (Best of 5 Games)


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 7-0 3422/15 $2500.00 25000.00
2 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 6-4 4078/18 $1250.00 21814.00
3 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 5-2 3477/15 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 5-3 3492/16 $1000.00 17332.00
5 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 4-3 3390/15 $750.00 15398.00
6 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 4-3 3250/15 $750.00 14143.00
7 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 3-2 2863/13 $750.00 13097.00
8 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 3-2 2834/13 $750.00 12212.00
9 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 2-3 2842/13 $600.00 11054.00
10 Suscreba, Andrew (g) - Clifton, N.J. 1-3 2700/12 $600.00 0.00
11 Foy Jr., Tim - Seaford, Del. 1-3 2637/12 $600.00 9822.00
12 Ormsby, Michael (g) - Jackson, N.J. 1-3 2594/12 $600.00 0.00
13 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1-3 2609/12 $600.00 8863.00
14 Dunleavy, Daniel (g) - Staten Island, N.Y. 0-3 2506/11 $600.00 0.00
15 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 0-3 2330/11 $600.00 8096.00
16 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 0-3 2344/11 $600.00 7767.00
17 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1744/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1739/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1732/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1720/8 $425.00 5808.50
21 Fariello, Frank (g) - Wall, N.J. 1720/8 $425.00 0.00
22 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1715/8 $400.00 5505.00
23 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1711/8 $400.00 5237.00
24 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1711/8 $400.00 5237.00
25 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1710/8 $400.00 4918.50
26 VanHees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1710/8 $400.00 4918.50
27 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1704/8 $400.00 4705.00
28 Ferraro, John - Kingston, N.Y. 1697/8 4112.50
29 Lovewell III, Jim (g) - Baldwinville, Mass 1697/8 0.00
30 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1694/8 3935.00
31 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1689/8 $250.00 3825.00
32 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1680/8 $250.00 3721.00
33 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1675/8 3623.00
34 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1669/8 $250.00 3442.67
35 McKnight, Walter - Brick, N.J. 1669/8 3442.67
36 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1669/8 3442.67
37 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1667/8 3277.00
38 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1663/8 0.00
39 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1661/8 3127.00
40 Wendell, Kristina (g) - Staatsburg, N.Y. 1652/8 0.00
41 Hebert, Jason (g) - Templeton, Mass. 1650/8 0.00
42 Brophy, Kevin (g) - Oakhurst, N.J. 1647/8 0.00
43 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Germantown, Md. 1633/8 2865.00
44 Bova, Steve (s) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1626/8 2806.00
45 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1623/8 0.00
46 Barshewski Jr., Dale (g) - Keansburg, N.J. 1618/8 0.00
47 Fitzpatrick, Shawn (g) - Claremont, N.H. 1617/8 0.00
48 Edwards, Ray J. (s) - Middle Island, N.Y. 1611/8 2593.00
49 Konkus, Kyle (g) - New Egypt, N.J. 1609/8 0.00
50 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1600/8 2497.00
51 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1595/8 2452.00
52 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1591/8 2408.00
53 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1589/8 2366.00
54 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1581/8 2305.50
55 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1581/8 2305.50
56 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1571/8 2248.00
57 Robey, Michael (s) - Morrisville, Pa. 1569/8 2211.00
58 Walton, Tony - Abingdon, Md. 1568/8 2158.00
59 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1568/8 2158.00
60 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1563/8 2108.00
61 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1558/8 2076.00
62 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1549/8 2045.00
63 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1534/8 2014.00
64 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1532/8 1984.00
65 Green, Steven - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1522/8 1941.00
66 Fogarty, Michael (g) - Jackson, N.J. 1522/8 0.00
67 Friend, Ryan - Staten Island, N.Y. 1519/8 1900.00
68 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1516/8 1873.00
69 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1509/8 1847.00
70 Smith, Kerry (g) - Lititz, Pa. 1505/8 0.00
71 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1503/8 1798.00
72 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1477/8 1774.00
73 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1465/8 1751.00
74 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1445/8 1728.00
75 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1428/8 1706.00
76 Palmer, Walter H. (s) - Staten Island, N.Y 1421/8 1684.00
77 Vella, Michael (s) - Coram, N.Y. 1412/8 1663.00
78 Tirre Jr., George (g) - Barnegat, N.J. 1384/8 0.00
79 Larkins, Troy (g) - Belleville, N.J. 1348/8 0.00
80 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1294/8 1602.00
81 Monda, Chris - Nutley, N.J. 1274/8 1583.00
82 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1233/8 1564.00
83 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 976/6 WD 1546.00
300 Game: Jim Lovewell III

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1250)
#15 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #5 Brian LeClair, Albany, N.Y., 1-0 (193-187).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#5 Brian LeClair, Albany, N.Y., def. #16 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., 1-0 (279-163).
#15 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #3 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., 1-0 (233-191).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#3 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #6 Matthew O'Grady, South Amboy, N.J., 2-0 (234-182, 247-219).
#5 Brian LeClair, Albany, N.Y., def. #4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., 2-1 (151-225, 224-213, 234-204).
#15 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #7 Noel Vega, Kew Gardens, N.Y., 2-0 (279-176, 247-189).
#16 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., def. #9 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., 2-1 (187(8)-187(10), 229-177, 253-224).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#3 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #14 Chris Monroy, Holden, Mass., 3-1 (197-211, 253-209, 229-199, 258-234).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #13 Michael Ormsby, Jackson, N.J., 3-1 (237-258, 209-200, 217-186, 235-191).
#5 Brian LeClair, Delmar, N.Y., def. #12 Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J., 3-2 (257-199, 223-257, 267-219, 190-193, 235-213).
#6 Matthew O'Grady, South Amboy, N.J., def. #11 Adam Chase, West Babylon, N.Y., 3-0 (170-168, 267-197, 204-200).
#7 Noel Vega, Kew Gardens, N.Y., def. #10 Stephen J. Haas, Enola, Pa., 3-0 (211-168, 190-151, 268-227).
#9 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #8 Tim Foy Jr., Seaford, Del., 3-1 (204-236, 208-187, 227-196, 237-228).
#15 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #2 Daniel Dunleavy, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0 (213-158, 254-226, 247-244).
#16 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., def. #1 Andrew Suscreba, Clifton, N.J., 3-1 (237-172, 202-231, 258-207, 215-209).

Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Suscreba, Andrew (g) - Clifton, N.J. 1881 Advance
2 Dunleavy, Daniel (g) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1878 Advance
3 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1868 Advance
4 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 1850 Advance
5 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1831 Advance
6 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1821 Advance
7 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1800 Advance
8 Foy Jr, Tim - Seaford, Del. 1790 Advance
9 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1786 Advance
10 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1784 Advance
11 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1779 Advance
12 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1761 Advance
13 Ormsby, Michael (g) - Jackson, N.J. 1759 Advance
14 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1756 Advance
15 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1756 Advance
16 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1748 Advance
17 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1744 $425.00
18 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1739 $425.00
19 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1732 $425.00
20 Fariello, Frank (g) - Wall, N.J. 1720 $425.00
21 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1720 $425.00
22 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1715 $400.00
23 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1711 $400.00
24 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1711 $400.00
25 VanHees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1710 $400.00
26 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1710 $400.00
27 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1704 $400.00
28 Lovewell III, Jim (g) - Baldwinville, Mass 1697
29 Ferraro, John - Kingston, N.Y. 1697
30 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1694
31 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1689 $250.00
32 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1680 $250.00
33 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1675
34 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1669
35 McKnight, Walter - Brick, N.J. 1669
36 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1669 $250.00
37 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1667
38 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1663
39 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1661
40 Wendell, Kristina (g) - Staatsburg, N.Y. 1652
41 Hebert, Jason (g) - Templeton, Mass. 1650
42 Brophy, Kevin (g) - Oakhurst, N.J. 1647
43 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Germantown, Md. 1633
44 Bova, Steve (s) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1626
45 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1623
46 Barshewski Jr., Dale (g) - Keansburg, N.J. 1618
47 Fitzpatrick, Shawn (g) - Claremont, N.H. 1617
48 Edwards, Ray J. (s) - Middle Island, N.Y. 1611
49 Konkus, Kyle (g) - New Egypt, N.J. 1609
50 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1600
51 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1595
52 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1591
53 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1589
54 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1581
55 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1581
56 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1571
57 Robey, Michael (s) - Morrisville, Pa. 1569
58 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1568
59 Walton, Tony - Abingdon, Md. 1568
60 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1563
61 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1558
62 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1549
63 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1534
64 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1532
65 Fogarty, Michael (g) - Jackson, N.J. 1522
66 Green, Steven - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1522
67 Friend, Ryan - Staten Island, N.Y. 1519
68 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1516
69 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1509
70 Smith, Kerry (g) - Lititz, Pa. 1505
71 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1503
72 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1477
73 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1465
74 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1445
75 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1428
76 Palmer, Walter H. (s) - Staten Island, N.Y 1421
77 Vella, Michael (s) - Coram, N.Y. 1412
78 Tirre Jr., George (g) - Barnegat, N.J. 1384
79 Larkins, Troy (g) - Belleville, N.J. 1348
80 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1294
81 Monda, Chris - Nutley, N.J. 1274
82 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1233
83 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 976 WD