PBA Logo

PBA Baldo Campana Central Open benefiting Lorain County Kids Fund presented by Radical Bowling Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 09, 2014 - Sunday, May 11, 2014

Location

Rebman Recreation
5300 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44053
(440) 282-6761
Host: The Rebman Family, The P.C. Campana Family & PBA Member Rick Zakrajsek

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Earl Anthony

USBC Sport Certified


Format

Saturday, May 10
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Top 12 players advance
Sunday, May 11
Round Robin Match Play: 9:00 a.m. (12 games)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 4521 8- 4-0 240 4761/20 $2500.00 25000.00
2 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 4496 7- 5-0 210 4706/20 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 4431 8- 4-0 240 4671/20 $900.00 19249.00
4 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 4400 6- 6-0 180 4580/20 $800.00 17332.00
5 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 4348 7- 5-0 210 4558/20 $750.00 15398.00
6 Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 4342 7- 5-0 210 4552/20 $725.00 14143.00
7 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 4332 7- 5-0 210 4542/20 $700.00 13097.00
8 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 4332 6- 6-0 180 4512/20 $680.00 12212.00
9 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 4347 5- 7-0 150 4497/20 $660.00 11054.00
10 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4272 6- 6-0 180 4452/20 $640.00 10397.00
11 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 4150 3- 9-0 90 4240/20 $620.00 9822.00
12 White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 4005 2-10-0 60 4065/20 $600.00 9314.00
13 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1643 1643/8 $450.00 8863.00
14 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1639 1639/8 $450.00 8459.00
15 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1633 1633/8 $425.00 8096.00
16 Shreve Jr., John H. (g) - Vermillion, Ohio 1631 1631/8 $425.00 0.00
17 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 1603 1603/8 6268.00
18 Cygnarowicz, Chad - Robinson Township, Pa. 1596 1596/8 5995.00
19 Mannillo Jr., William (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1595 1595/8 $60.00 alt. 0.00
20 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1585 1585/8 5515.00
21 Gibson, Paul (g) - Brunswick, Ohio 1573 1573/8 0.00
22 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1571 1571/8 5105.00
23 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1566 1566/8 4922.00
24 Frazier Jr., Al (g) - Elyria, Ohio 1561 1561/8 0.00
25 Dee, Jason - Canada 1560 1560/8 4593.00
26 Minton, Kole (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1559 1559/8 0.00
27 Damasirwicz, Jeff (g) (s) - Avon Lake, Ohi 1554 1554/8 0.00
28 Sabelli, Griffin (g) - Oberlin, Ohio 1553 1553/8 0.00
29 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 1540 1540/8 4051.00
30 Tamburrino, Ryan (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1530 1530/8 0.00
31 Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 1520 1520/8 3825.00
32 Frazier, Mark (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1518 1518/8 0.00
33 Varner, Vicktor (g) - Akraon, Ohio 1501 1501/8 0.00
34 Meredith, Tyler (g) - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio 1500 1500/8 0.00
35 Kallas, Johnnie (g) - Bronx, N.Y. 1488 1488/8 0.00
36 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1480 1480/8 3357.00
37 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1479 1479/8 3277.00
38 Stout, Kodie (g) - Vickery, Ohio 1474 1474/8 0.00
39 Delserone, Rachael (g) - Amherst, Ohio 1472 1472/8 0.00
40 Green, Brian - Pavilion, N.Y. 1464 1464/8 3057.00
41 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1449 1449/8 2990.00
42 Miller, Michael (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1432 1432/8 0.00
43 Caserta, Patrick (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1431 1431/8 0.00
44 Zakutny, Dennis - Sheffield Village, Ohio 1422 1422/8 2806.00
45 Johnson, Andrew (g) - Fairborn, Ohio 1394 1394/8 0.00
46 Brooks, Tyler (g) - Birch Run, Mich. 1388 1388/8 0.00
47 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1362 1362/8 2643.00
48 Hood Jr., Charles (g) - Vermilion, Ohio 1336 1336/8 0.00
49 Coyle, Phillip - Highland, Mich. 1245 1245/8 2544.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1758 Advance
2 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1747 Advance
3 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 1730 Advance
4 White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 1714 Advance
5 Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 1704 Advance
6 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1691 Advance
7 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1691 Advance
8 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1690 Advance
9 Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 1687 Advance
10 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1673 Advance
11 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1669 Advance
12 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1666 Advance
13 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1643 $450.00
14 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1639 $450.00
15 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1633 $425.00
16 Shreve Jr., John H. (g) - Vermillion, Ohio 1631 $425.00
17 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 1603
18 Cygnarowicz, Chad - Robinson Township, Pa. 1596
19 Mannillo Jr., William (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1595
20 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1585
21 Gibson, Paul (g) - Brunswick, Ohio 1573
22 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1571
23 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1566
24 Frazier Jr., Al (g) - Elyria, Ohio 1561
25 Dee, Jason - Canada 1560
26 Minton, Kole (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1559
27 Damasirwicz, Jeff (g) (s) - Avon Lake, Ohi 1554
28 Sabelli, Griffin (g) - Oberlin, Ohio 1553
29 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 1540
30 Tamburrino, Ryan (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1530
31 Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 1520
32 Frazier, Mark (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1518
33 Varner, Vicktor (g) - Akraon, Ohio 1501
34 Meredith, Tyler (g) - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio 1500
35 Kallas, Johnnie (g) - Bronx, N.Y. 1488
36 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1480
37 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1479
38 Stout, Kodie (g) - Vickery, Ohio 1474
39 Delserone, Rachael (g) - Amherst, Ohio 1472
40 Green, Brian - Pavilion, N.Y. 1464
41 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1449
42 Miller, Michael (g) - Sandusky, Ohio 1432
43 Caserta, Patrick (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1431
44 Zakutny, Dennis - Sheffield Village, Ohio 1422
45 Johnson, Andrew (g) - Fairborn, Ohio 1394
46 Brooks, Tyler (g) - Birch Run, Mich. 1388
47 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1362
48 Hood Jr., Charles (g) - Vermilion, Ohio 1336
49 Coyle, Phillip - Highland, Mich. 1245