PBA Logo

PBA New Liberty Lanes Pensacola South Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 07, 2014 - Sunday, March 09, 2014

Location

New Liberty Lanes
3200 N. Palafox St.
Pensacola,FL
(850) 434-6441
Host:Scott Oertel

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Badger

USBC Sport Certified

Format

Saturday, March 8
A Squad: 9:00 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 24 players advance
Sunday, March 9
Bracketed Match Play: 9 a.m.


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Prather, Kristopher (g) - Milton, Fla. 3699/17 $4000.00 0.00
2 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 3517/16 $2500.00 21714.00
3 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 3608/17 $1300.00 19249.00
4 Solan, Ralph (g) - Harvest, Ala. 3784/17 $1300.00 0.00
5 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 2949/13 $800.00 15398.00
6 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 2989/14 $800.00 14143.00
7 Doyle, Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 3352/16 $800.00 SMART 0.00
8 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 3139/15 $800.00 12212.00
9 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 2545/11 $650.00 11054.00
10 Childree, Aaron - Panama City, Fla. 2429/11 $650.00 10397.00
11 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 2382/11 $650.00 9822.00
12 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2235/10 $650.00 9314.00
13 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2161/10 $650.00 0.00
14 Sorce, Tom - Charlottesville, Va. 2172/10 $650.00 8459.00
15 Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 2089/10 $650.00 8096.00
16 Williams II, Mike (g) - Montgomery, Ala. 2823/13 $650.00 0.00
17 Milam, Jason - Temple, Ga. 2315/11 $525.00 7068.00
18 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 2292/11 $525.00 6795.00
19 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 2358/11 $525.00 6545.00
20 Baker, Stoney (s) - Canton, Ga. 2309/11 $525.00 6315.00
21 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 2248/11 $525.00 6102.00
22 Bobbitt, Mike (s) - Galax, Va. 2171/10 $525.00 5905.00
23 Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 2158/10 $525.00 5722.00
24 Martin, Alex (g) - Smyrna, Ga. 2062/10 $525.00 SMART 0.00
25 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1644/8 $425.00 5393.00
26 Churchey, Tony (g) (s) - Madison, Ala. 1643/8 $425.00 0.00
27 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1635/8 $425.00 5105.00
28 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1632/8 $425.00 4974.00
29 Brown, Zack - Raleigh, N.C. 1629/8 $400.00 4851.00
30 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1626/8 $400.00 4680.00
31 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1626/8 $400.00 4680.00
32 O'Bryant, Doug (s) - Ball Ground, Ga. 1624/8 $400.00 4521.00
33 Howell, Russ (s) - Mobile, Ala. 1621/8 $250.00 SR#1 3623.00
34 Dwyer, Dwayne (g) - Milton, Fla. 1615/8 0.00
35 Houser, Daniel (g) - Milton, Fla. 1615/8 0.00
36 Heck, Greg (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1610/8 0.00
37 Morris, Deric - Milton, Fla. 1595/8 3277.00
38 Contreras, Nick (g) - Pass Christain, Ms 1593/8 0.00
39 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1592/8 0.00
40 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1590/8 $250.00 SR#2 3023.50
41 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1590/8 3023.50
42 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1588/8 2926.00
43 Peavy, Charles (g) - Lillian, Ala 1585/8 0.00
44 Cooper, Wayne (g) - Pensacola, FL 1581/8 0.00
45 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1580/8 2749.00
46 Veitch, Justin (g) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1577/8 0.00
47 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 1575/8 0.00
48 Cantrell, Sam (g) - Citrus Heights, Cal 1567/8 0.00
49 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1556/8 2544.00
50 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1551/8 0.00
51 DeVore II, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 1541/8 2430.00
52 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 1541/8 0.00
53 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1535/8 2366.00
54 O'Brien Carden, Seth (g) - Oxford, Al. 1533/8 0.00
55 Geary, Ryan - Hixson, Tenn 1530/8 2286.00
56 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1529/8 2248.00
57 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1526/8 2211.00
58 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1521/8 2141.33
59 D'Angiolillo, Jay (g) - Lakeland, FL 1521/8 0.00
60 Dwyer, Zachary (g) - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1521/8 0.00
61 Washington, Christopher (g) - Port St. Luc 1519/8 0.00
62 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1515/8 2045.00
63 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1513/8 2014.00
64 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1512/8 0.00
65 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1512/8 0.00
66 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1510/8 1927.00
67 Futral, Dale (g) (s) - Cantonment, Fla 1507/8 0.00
68 Dougherty, John III (g) - Ft. Walton Beach 1504/8 0.00
69 Fuselier, Dustin (g) - Morgan City, La 1502/8 0.00
70 House, Stephen (g) - Milton, FL 1495/8 0.00
71 Leo, Nick (g) - Chelsea, Ala 1491/8 0.00
72 Welch, Michael (g) - Panama City, FL 1489/8 0.00
73 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1487/8 1739.50
74 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fla. 1487/8 1739.50
75 Cooper, David (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL. 1453/8 0.00
76 Billie, Dwayne (g) - Okeechobee, Fla. 1442/8 0.00
77 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1436/8 1663.00
78 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1432/8 1632.00
79 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1432/8 1632.00
80 Krishnamoorthy, Vijay - Kennesaw, Ga. 1431/8 1592.50
81 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1431/8 1592.50
82 Meyers Jr., Alan (g) - Destin, Fl 1417/8 0.00
83 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1406/8 1546.00
84 Poe, Darrin (g) - Deatsville, Ala 1402/8 0.00
85 Holley, Billy (g) - Theodore, Al. 1399/8 0.00
86 Nesbitt, T.J (g) - Franklinton, La. 1389/8 0.00
87 Ashcraft, John (g) (s) - New Albany, Ind. 1383/8 0.00
88 Gouveia, David (g) - Seminole, Ala. 1371/8 0.00
89 Milo II, Steve - Gainesville, Fla. 1359/8 1445.00
90 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1353/8 1429.00
91 Thomas, Dennis (g) (s) - Ft. Walton Beach, 1342/8 0.00
92 Gannon Jr., Frank (g) - Biloxi, Ms 1339/8 0.00
93 Creed, Chris (Scott) (g) - Crestview, Fl 1297/8 0.00
94 Scheetz, Michael - Dothan, Ala. 1283/8 1370.00
95 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1212/8 1356.00
96 Collins, Mo (g) - Christiana, Tenn. 1207/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $2,500)
#19 Kristopher Prather, Milton, Fla., def. #21 Kyle Troup, Taylorsville, N.C., 1-0 (259-258)
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1,300)
#21 Kyle Troup, Taylorsville, N.C., def. #9 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., 1-0 (227-214)
#19 Kristopher Prather, Milton, Fla., def. #15 Ralph Solan, Harvest, Ala., 1-0 (237-172)
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#9 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #1 Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 2-1 (211-200, 202-225, 200-170)
#15 Ralph Solan, Harvest, Ala., def. #23 Dave Han, Orlando, Fla., 2-0 (208-175, 277-190)
#19 Kristopher Prather, Milton, Fla., def. #22 Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., 2-0 (216-211, 215-171)
#21 Kyle Troup, Taylorsville, N.C., def. #13 Zachary Seals, Kingsland, Ga., 2-0 (221-179, 207-178)
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $650)
#1 Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., def. #16 Mike Williams II, Montgomery, Ala., 2-0 (247-237, 268-223)
#9 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #8 Todd Book, Russells Point, Ohio, 2-0 (231-174, 183-180)
#13 Zachary Seals, Kingsland, Ga., def. #4 Shawn Naumann, Orlando, Fla., 2-0 (227-185, 213-182)
#15 Ralph Solan, Harvest, Ala., def. #2 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., 2-1 (277-267, 227-225, 243-215)
#19 Kristopher Prather, Milton, Fla., def. #3 Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C., 2-0 (224-181, 233-228)
#21 Kyle Troup, Taylorsville, N.C., def. #5 Tom Sorce, Charlottesville, Va., 2-0 (211-195, 268-224)
#22 Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., def. #6 Aaron Childree, Panama City, Fla., 2-0 (267-255, 193-247, 183-177)
#23 Dave Han, Orlando, Fla., def. #7 Richard Horsley, Morrisville, N.C., 2-1 (224-239, 200-191, 203-205)
ROUND OF 24
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $525)
#9 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #24 Mark Tarkington, Elizabeth City, N.C., 2-1 (225-191, 182-237, 226-173)
#13 Zachary Seals, Kingsland, Ga., def. #20 Alex Martin, Smyrna, Ga., 2-0 (213-187, 267-205)
#15 Ralph Solan, Harvest, Ala., def. #18 Stoney Baker, Canton, Ga., 2-1 (210-213, 224-225, 225-182)
#16 Mike Williams II, Montgomery, Ala., def. #17 David Shinn, West Columbia, S.C., 2-1 (234-195, 193-245, 236-227)
#19 Kristopher Prather, Milton, Fla., def. #14 Tony Myers, Pensacola, Fla., 2-1 (227-201, 192-211, 215-173)
#21 Kyle Troup, Taylorsville, N.C., def. #12 Matt Taylor, Knightdale, N.C., 2-0 (247-230, 217-209)
#22 Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., def. #11 Jason Milam, Temple, Ga., 2-1 (236-243, 190-169, 245-177)
#23 Dave Han, Orlando, Fla., def. #10 Mike Bobbit, Galax, Va., 2-0 (249-200, 244-239)
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1839 Advance
2 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1836 Advance
3 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1826 Advance
4 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1794 Advance
5 Sorce, Tom - Charlottesville, Va. 1753 Advance
6 Childree, Aaron - Panama City, Fla. 1750 Advance
7 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 1747 Advance
8 Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 1735 Advance
9 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1733 Advance
10 Bobbitt, Mike (s) - Galax, Va. 1732 Advance
11 Milam, Jason - Temple, Ga. 1726 Advance
12 Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 1719 Advance
13 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1712 Advance
14 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1707 Advance
15 Solan, Ralph (g) - Harvest, Ala. 1703 Advance
16 Williams II, Mike (g) - Montgomery, Ala. 1700 Advance
17 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1691 Advance
18 Baker, Stoney (s) - Canton, Ga. 1688 Advance
19 Prather, Kristopher (g) - Milton, Fla. 1681 Advance
20 Martin, Alex (g) - Smyrna, GA 1670 Advance
21 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1661 Advance
22 Doyle, Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 1652 Advance
23 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1648 Advance
24 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 1647 Advance
25 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1644 $425.00
26 Churchey, Tony (g) (s) - Madison, Ala. 1643 $425.00
27 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1635 $425.00
28 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1632 $425.00
29 Brown, Zack - Raleigh, N.C. 1629 $400.00
30 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1626 $400.00
31 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1626 $400.00
32 O'Bryant, Doug (s) - Ball Ground, Ga. 1624 $400.00
33 Howell, Russ (s) - Mobile, Ala. 1621 $250.00 SR#1
34 Houser, Daniel (g) - Milton, Fla. 1615
35 Dwyer, Dwayne (g) - Milton, Fla. 1615
36 Heck, Greg (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1610
37 Morris, Deric - Milton, Fla. 1595
38 Contreras, Nick (g) - Pass Christain, Ms 1593
39 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1592
40 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1590
41 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1590 $250.00 SR#2
42 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1588
43 Peavy, Charles (g) - Lillian, Ala 1585
44 Cooper, Wayne (g) - Pensacola, FL 1581
45 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1580
46 Veitch, Justin (g) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1577
47 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 1575
48 Cantrell, Sam (g) - Citrus Heights, Cal 1567
49 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1556
50 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1551
51 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 1541
52 DeVore II, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 1541
53 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1535
54 O'Brien Carden, Seth (g) - Oxford, Al. 1533
55 Geary, Ryan - Hixson, Tenn 1530
56 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1529
57 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1526
58 Dwyer, Zachary (g) - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1521
59 D'Angiolillo, Jay (g) - Lakeland, FL 1521
60 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1521
61 Washington, Christopher (g) - Port St. Luc 1519
62 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1515
63 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1513
64 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1512
65 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1512
66 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1510
67 Futral, Dale (g) (s) - Cantonment, Fla 1507
68 Dougherty, John III (g) - Ft. Walton Beach 1504
69 Fuselier, Dustin (g) - Morgan City, La 1502
70 House, Stephen (g) - Milton, FL 1495
71 Leo, Nick (g) - Chelsea, Ala 1491
72 Welch, Michael (g) - Panama City, FL 1489
73 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fla. 1487
74 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1487
75 Cooper, David (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL. 1453
76 Billie, Dwayne (g) - Okeechobee, Fla. 1442
77 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1436
78 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1432
79 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1432
80 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1431
81 Krishnamoorthy, Vijay - Kennesaw, Ga. 1431
82 Meyers Jr., Alan (g) - Destin, Fl 1417
83 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1406
84 Poe, Darrin (g) - Deatsville, Ala 1402
85 Holley, Billy (g) - Theodore, Al. 1399
86 Nesbitt, T.J (g) - Franklinton, La. 1389
87 Ashcraft, John (g) (s) - New Albany, Ind. 1383
88 Gouveia, David (g) - Seminole, Ala. 1371
89 Milo II, Steve - Gainesville, Fla. 1359
90 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1353
91 Thomas, Dennis (g) (s) - Ft. Walton Beach, 1342
92 Gannon Jr., Frank (g) - Biloxi, Ms 1339
93 Creed, Chris (Scott) (g) - Crestview, Fl 1297
94 Scheetz, Michael - Dothan, Ala. 1283
95 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1212
96 Collins, Mo (g) - Christiana, Tenn. 1207