PBA Logo

PBA Brookmont Bowling Center Midwest/Central Challenge (Non Winners Event) Results

Competition Dates

Saturday, May 24, 2014

Location

Brookmont Bowling Center
200 Brookmont Blvd.
Kankakee, IL 60901
(815) 939-3136
Host: Tony Hubert

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 39‘. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Saturday, May 24
A Squad: 9 a.m. (seven games)
Top 12 players advance
Saturday, May 24
Bracketed Match Play With Bye Round
Round 1-Qualifers 5-12 bowl (best-of-three games): 2 p.m.
Round 2- Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3-Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4-Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 2906/13 $1,600.00 25000.00
2 Guszczo, William - Orland Park, Ill. 2490/11 $900.00 21714.00
3 Adams, Wes (g) - Kankakee, IL 2195/10 $700.00 0.00
4 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 2815/13 $700.00 17332.00
5 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 2124/9 $550.00 15398.00
6 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 1989/9 $550.00 14143.00
7 Kilts, Duane (g) - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2301/11 $550.00 0.00
8 Pate, Nick (g) - Inner Grove Hts, MN 2495/12 $550.00 0.00
9 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 2223/10 $400.00 11054.00
10 Branka, Brandi (g) - Momence, IL 2162/10 $400.00 0.00
11 Vostry, Dakota (g) - Plainfield, IL 1951/9 $400.00 0.00
12 Kedroski, James (g) - Chicago, IL 1856/9 $400.00 0.00
13 Traber, Brian (g) - Waterford, Wis. 1487/7 $300.00 0.00
14 Kimmer, Daniel (g) - Clearwater, Minn. 1479/7 $300.00 0.00
15 Prein, Jeff (g) (s) - Stoughton, WI 1477/7 $300.00 0.00
16 Delcamp, Jeremy (g) - Millersburg, Ind. 1455/7 0.00
17 Boulds, Austin (g) - Cereal Springs, Ill. 1450/7 0.00
18 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1449/7 5995.00
19 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 1447/7 0.00
20 Dentlinger, Dave T - Carroll, Iowa 1445/7 5307.33
21 Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 1445/7 5307.33
22 Wilson, Ari (g) - University Park, IL 1445/7 0.00
23 Dolan, Mike (g) - Fond du Lac, Wis. 1442/7 0.00
24 Soukup, Andrew - Naperville, IL 1433/7 4752.00
25 Kullman, Kevin - Tinley Park, Ill 1431/7 4593.00
26 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1428/7 4444.00
27 Bonifacio, Ronaldo (g) - West Chicago, IL 1423/7 0.00
28 Quinn, Shaun (g) - Cedar Lake, Ind. 1413/7 0.00
29 Anderson, Kyle (g) - Lockport, IL 1413/7 0.00
30 Jarvis, Steven (g) - St Louis, MO 1411/7 0.00
31 Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1410/7 3825.00
32 Bullock, Keith - Moscow Mill, Mo 1408/7 3721.00
33 Gillson, Dave - Avondale, Ariz. 1398/7 3623.00
34 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1386/7 3530.00
35 Regan, Brian - Flint, Mich. 1381/7 3441.00
36 Gibson, Kevin (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 1377/7 0.00
37 Calkins III, Kenny (g) - Des Moines, Iowa 1375/7 0.00
38 Roberts Jr., David (g) - Imperial, Mo. 1372/7 0.00
39 Du, Daniel (g) - Tinley Park, Ill 1372/7 0.00
40 Matthys, Luke - Lafayette, Ind. 1367/7 3057.00
41 Miller, James (g) - Oswego, IL 1365/7 0.00
42 Knowles, Justin - Fife Lake, Mich. 1339/7 2926.00
43 Majcher, Tony (s) - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1336/7 2865.00
44 Kabara, Ryan (g) - Oswego, IL 1332/7 0.00
45 Gargano, Matthew (g) - Shirley, Ill. 1329/7 0.00
46 Gromer, Dustin (g) - Bourbanais, IL 1326/7 0.00
47 Carter, Zack - Chicago 1323/7 2643.00
48 Peterson, Terrell - Chicago 1322/7 2593.00
49 Skalnik, David (g) - Schaumburg, IL 1309/7 0.00
50 Robinson, Keith (g) - Hillside, IL 1308/7 0.00
51 Hubert, Tony - Bourbonnais, Ill. 1297/7 2452.00
52 Hannah, Regi (g) - Maywood, IL 1292/7 0.00
53 Lewis, Joe - Danville, Ill. 1275/7 2366.00
54 Ulicny, John - Wheeler, Tenn. 1262/7 2325.00
55 Truitt, Scott - Orland Park, Ill. 1255/7 2286.00
56 Lewis Jr., James E. - Aurora, Ill. 1253/7 2248.00
57 Price, Joshua (g) - Louisville, Ky. 1250/7 0.00
58 Sawyer, Timothy (s) - Erlanger, Ky. 1231/7 2175.00
59 Rubach, Jacob (g) - West Bend, WI 1209/7 0.00
60 Wagner, Adam (g) - Watertown, WI 1150/7 0.00
61 Beyer, Aaron (g) - Manawa, WI 1118/7 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#9 Steve Taylor, Deer Creek, Ill., def. #3 William Guszczo, Orland Park, Ill., 1-0 (268-189).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best game. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#3 William Guszczo, Orland Park, Ill., def. #2 Wes Adams, Kankakee, Ill., 1-0 (243-195).
#9 Steven Taylor, Deer Creek, Ill., def. #12 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis., 1-0 (221-215).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#12 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis. def. #4 Aaron Lorincz, Belleville, Mich., 2-0 (245-217, 245-222).
#9 Steven Taylor, Deer Creek, Ill., def. #1 Josh Conner, Columbus, Ohio, 2-0 (254-185, 259-213).
#2 Wes Adams, Kankakee, Ill., def. #10 Duane Kilts, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 2-0 (216-213, 195-147).
#3 William Guszczo, Orland Park, Ill., def. #11 Nate Pate, Inner Grove Hts., Mich., 2-0 (218-195, 263-189).
ROUND OF 5-12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $400)
#11 Nick Pate, Inner Groves Hts., Mich. def. #6 Brandi Branka, Momence, Ill., 2-1 (202-192, 164-216, 249-191).
#12 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis., def. #5 BJ Satkowski, Jackson, Mich., 2-1 (165-236, 259-199, 225-224).
#9 Steven Taylor, Deer Creek, Ill., def. #8 Jim Kedroski, Chicago, Ill., 2-0 (224-144, 195-177).
#10 Duane Kilts, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, def. #7 Dakota Vostry, Plainfield, Ill., 2-0 (226-206, 214-183).
Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 1685 Advance
2 Adams, Wes (g) - Kankakee, IL 1589 Advance
3 Guszczo, William - Orland Park, Ill. 1577 Advance
4 Lorinez, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 1568 Advance
5 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 1564 Advance
6 Branka, Brandi (g) - Momence, IL 1563 Advance
7 Vostry, Dakota (g) - Plainfield, IL 1562 Advance
8 Kedroski, James (g) - Chicago, IL 1535 Advance
9 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 1508 Advance
10 Kilts, Duane (g) - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1501 Advance
11 Pate, Nick (g) - Inner Grove Hts, MN 1496 Advance
12 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1488 Advance
13 Traber, Brian (g) - Waterford, Wis. 1487 $300.00
14 Kimmer, Daniel (g) - Clearwater, Minn. 1479 $300.00
15 Prein, Jeff (g) (s) - Stoughton, WI 1477 $300.00
16 Delcamp, Jeremy (g) - Millersburg, Ind. 1455
17 Boulds, Austin (g) - Cereal Springs, Ill. 1450
18 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1449
19 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 1447
20 Wilson, Ari (g) - University Park, IL 1445
21 Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 1445
22 Dentlinger, Dave T - Carroll, Iowa 1445
23 Dolan, Mike (g) - Fond du Lac, Wis. 1442
24 Soukup, Andrew - Naperville, IL 1433
25 Kullman, Kevin - Tinley Park, Ill 1431
26 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1428
27 Bonifacio, Ronaldo (g) - West Chicago, IL 1423
28 Anderson, Kyle (g) - Lockport, IL 1413
29 Quinn, Shaun (g) - Cedar Lake, Ind. 1413
30 Jarvis, Steven (g) - St Louis, MO 1411
31 Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1410
32 Bullock, Keith - Moscow Mill, Mo 1408
33 Gillson, Dave - Avondale, Ariz. 1398
34 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1386
35 Regan, Brian - Flint, Mich. 1381
36 Gibson, Kevin (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 1377
37 Calkins III, Kenny (g) - Des Moines, Iowa 1375
38 Du, Daniel (g) - Tinley Park, Ill 1372
39 Roberts Jr., David (g) - Imperial, Mo. 1372
40 Matthys, Luke - Lafayette, Ind. 1367
41 Miller, James (g) - Oswego, IL 1365
42 Knowles, Justin - Fife Lake, Mich. 1339
43 Majcher, Tony (s) - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1336
44 Kabara, Ryan (g) - Oswego, IL 1332
45 Gargano, Matthew (g) - Shirley, Ill. 1329
46 Gromer, Dustin (g) - Bourbanais, IL 1326
47 Carter, Zack - Chicago 1323
48 Peterson, Terrell - Chicago 1322
49 Skalnik, David (g) - Schaumburg, IL 1309
50 Robinson, Keith (g) - Hillside, IL 1308
51 Hubert, Tony - Bourbonnais, Ill. 1297
52 Hannah, Regi (g) - Maywood, IL 1292
53 Lewis, Joe - Danville, Ill. 1275
54 Ulicny, John - Wheeler, Tenn. 1262
55 Truitt, Scott - Orland Park, Ill. 1255
56 Lewis Jr., James E. - Aurora, Ill. 1253
57 Price, Joshua (g) - Louisville, Ky. 1250
58 Sawyer, Timothy (s) - Erlanger, Ky. 1231
59 Rubach, Jacob (g) - West Bend, WI 1209
60 Wagner, Adam (g) - Watertown, WI 1150
61 Beyer, Aaron (g) - Manawa, WI 1118