PBA Logo

PBA50 Daffodil Bowl Open Presented by Sunset Chevrolet Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 16, 2014 - Sunday, May 18, 2014

Location

Daffodil Bowl
1624 Main St
Puyallup, WA 98372
Phone: 253-845-9166
Host: Shelly and Chuck Linn

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Friday, May 16
Practice Session: 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Pro-am: 1 and 7 p.m.
Pro Clinic: 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1 p.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 5:30
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, May 18
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Davidson, Bob (g) - Mountlake Terrace, Was 3481 4- 2-0 120 3481/14 $1100.00
2 Bogner, Kurt (g) - Longview, Wash. 3307 4- 2-0 120 3307/14 $800.00
3 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 3280 4- 2-0 120 3280/14 $600.00 19249.00
4 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 3262 2- 4-0 60 3262/14 $550.00 17332.00
5 Jordan, Larry - Lebanon, Ore. 3224 3- 3-0 90 3224/14 $525.00 15398.00
6 Tate, Barry - Wenatchee, Wash 3119 1- 5-0 30 3119/14 $500.00 14143.00
7 Cannon, Joe - Puyallup, WA 1824 1824/8 12697.00
8 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 1816 1816/8 11812.00
9 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1808 1808/8 9854.00
10 Gustafson, John (g) - Lake Tapps, Wash. 1715 1715/8
11 Nichols, Carl - Blaine, Wash. 1704 1704/8 8622.00
12 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1689 1689/8 $250.00 SS C 8114.00
13 Miller, Craig - Tracy, CA 1686 1686/8 7663.00
14 Tarr, Vince (g) - Spokane, WA 1643 1643/8
15 Kelly, Michael R. (g) (ss) - Seattle, WA 1633 1633/8 $250.00 SS C
16 Ford, Steve (ss) - Seaside, Ore. 1630 1630/8 6567.00
17 Tameno, Gary (g) (ss) - Seattle 1373 1373/8
18 Smith, Jimmy (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1366 1366/8 5995.00
300 Game: Kurt Bogner
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Davidson, Bob (g) - Mountlake Terrace, Was 2054 Advance
2 Bogner, Kurt (g) - Longview, Wash. 1903 Advance
3 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 1901 Advance
4 Tate, Barry - Wenatchee, Wash 1874 Advance
5 Jordan, Larry - Lebanon, Ore. 1834 Advance
6 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1829 Advance
7 Cannon, Joe - Puyallup, WA 1824
8 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 1816
9 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1808
10 Gustafson, John (g) - Lake Tapps, Wash. 1715
11 Nichols, Carl - Blaine, Wash. 1704
12 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1689 $250.00 SS Ck
13 Miller, Craig - Tracy, CA 1686
14 Tarr, Vince (g) - Spokane, WA 1643
15 Kelly, Michael R. (g) (ss) - Seattle, WA 1633 $250.00 SS Ck
16 Ford, Steve (ss) - Seaside, Ore. 1630
17 Tameno, Gary (g) (ss) - Seattle 1373
18 Smith, Jimmy (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1366