PBA Logo

PBA50 Victory Lanes Central Open presented by Brunswick Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 07, 2014 - Sunday, March 09, 2014

Location

Victory Lanes
739 Portland Way South
Galion, OH 44833
(419) 468-4868
Host: Ken and Sherry Bodkins

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, March 8
A Squad: 10 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 4 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, March 9
Round Robin Match Play: 9:00 a.m. (12 games)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 4689 9- 3-0 270 4959/20 $1600.00 25000.00
2 Bower, Darryl - Middletown, Pa. 4630 5- 6-1 165 4795/20 $1000.00 21714.00
3 Chapman, John - Canada 4561 6- 6-0 180 4741/20 $800.00 19249.00
4 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 4524 6- 6-0 180 4704/20 $750.00 17332.00
5 Sustar, Scott - Medina, Ohio 4479 6- 5-1 195 4674/20 $700.00 15398.00
6 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4451 7- 5-0 210 4661/20 $675.00 14143.00
7 Alman, R.J. - Murrysville, Pa. 4443 7- 5-0 210 4653/20 $650.00 13097.00
8 Haney Sr., Wash - Mansfield, Ohio 4419 7- 5-0 210 4629/20 $625.00 12212.00
9 Hannahs, Ted (g) - Zanesville, Ohio 4432 6- 6-0 180 4612/20 $600.00 0.00
10 Pencak, Jim - Parma, Ohio 4415 6- 6-0 180 4595/20 $575.00 10397.00
11 Johnson, David E. (g) - Ashtabula, Ohio 4465 4- 8-0 120 4585/20 $550.00 0.00
12 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4403 4- 8-0 120 4523/20 $540.00 9314.00
13 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 4354 5- 7-0 150 4504/20 $530.00 8863.00
14 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 4349 5- 7-0 150 4499/20 $520.00 8459.00
15 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 4254 8- 4-0 240 4494/20 $510.00 8096.00
16 Llaneza, Michael - Columbus, Ohio 4336 4- 8-0 120 4459/20 $500.00 7767.00
17 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 1741 1741/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Popp, Larry - Marion, Ohio 1730 1730/8 $400.00 6395.00
19 Simon, Gary - Bridgeport, W.Va. 1726 1726/8 5745.00
20 Learn Jr., Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1725 1725/8 5515.00
21 Wellman, Terry - Marengo, Ohio 1722 1722/8 $60.00 (alt. 5702.00
22 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1713 1713/8 $250.00 (SS) 5105.00
23 Samelak, Jay - Tecumseh, Mich 1702 1702/8 4755.67
24 Medler, Mark - Waterloo, Ind. 1702 1702/8 4755.67
25 Casey, Conn - Canada 1702 1702/8 4755.67
26 Howison, Tom - Chillicothe, Ohio 1701 1701/8 4444.00
27 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1698 1698/8 4305.00
28 Salvati, Larry (g) - Canada 1696 1696/8 0.00
29 Donaghue, Patric - Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 1694 1694/8 4051.00
30 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1686 1686/8 3935.00
31 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1682 1682/8 3825.00
32 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1680 1680/8 3721.00
33 VanMetre, Bruce - Delphos, Ohio 1679 1679/8 3623.00
34 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1676 1676/8 $250.00 (SS) 3530.00
35 Troup, Guppy (ss) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1671 1671/8 3441.00
36 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1666 1666/8 3357.00
37 Textor, Ray - Kennedy, N.Y. 1657 1657/8 3277.00
38 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 1642 1642/8 3200.00
39 Segura Jr., Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1628 1628/8 3127.00
40 Buchholz, Kent (ss) - Pittsburgh 1609 1609/8 3057.00
41 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1590 1590/8 2990.00
42 Augustin, Fred (ss) - Burlington, Ky. 1584 1584/8 2926.00
43 Barger, Dick (ss) - Stow, Ohio 1580 1580/8 2865.00
44 Cicolino, Mark (g) - Marion, Ohio 1572 1572/8 0.00
45 Sanford, Jim - Mayfield Village, Ohio 1559 1559/8 2722.00
46 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1559 1559/8 2722.00
47 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1558 1558/8 2643.00
48 Jarvis, David - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio 1557 1557/8 2593.00
49 Cutter, Ed - Manassas Park, Va. 1550 1550/8 2544.00
50 Robinson, Robbie - Huron, Ohio 1542 1542/8 2497.00
51 Jones, Mark A (ss) - Amelia, Ohio 1519 1519/8 2430.00
52 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1519 1519/8 2430.00
53 Nesbit, Richard - Pittsburgh 1474 1474/8 2366.00
54 Henry, Michael - Brunswick, Ohio 1448 1448/8 2325.00
55 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1445 1445/8 2286.00
56 Ledbetter, Stephen (g) (ss) - Pickerington 1404 1404/8 0.00
300 Games: Jack Jurek, Curt Aemisegger
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Bower, Darryl - Middletown, Pa. 2001 Advance
2 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 1908 Advance
3 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1883 Advance
4 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 1872 Advance
5 Johnson, David E. (g) - Ashtabula, Ohio 1837 Advance
6 Chapman, John - Canada 1830 Advance
7 Hannahs, Ted (g) - Zanesville, Ohio 1830 Advance
8 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1814 Advance
9 Sustar, Scott - Medina, Ohio 1813 Advance
10 Haney Sr., Wash - Mansfield, Ohio 1774 Advance
11 Alman, R.J. - Murrysville, Pa. 1774 Advance
12 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1770 Advance
13 Llaneza, Michael - Columbus, Ohio 1765 Advance
14 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1757 Advance
15 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1747 Advance
16 Pencak, Jim - Parma, Ohio 1744 Advance
17 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 1741 $425.00
18 Popp, Larry - Marion, Ohio 1730 $400.00
19 Simon, Gary - Bridgeport, W.Va. 1726
20 Learn Jr., Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1725
21 Wellman, Terry - Marengo, Ohio 1722
22 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1713 $250.00 (SS)
23 Casey, Conn - Canada 1702
24 Medler, Mark - Waterloo, Ind. 1702
25 Samelak, Jay - Tecumseh, Mich 1702
26 Howison, Tom - Chillicothe, Ohio 1701
27 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1698
28 Salvati, Larry (g) - Canada 1696
29 Donaghue, Patric - Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 1694
30 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1686
31 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1682
32 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1680
33 VanMetre, Bruce - Delphos, Ohio 1679
34 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1676 $250.00 (SS)
35 Troup, Guppy (ss) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1671
36 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1666
37 Textor, Ray - Kennedy, N.Y. 1657
38 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 1642
39 Segura Jr., Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1628
40 Buchholz, Kent (ss) - Pittsburgh 1609
41 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1590
42 Augustin, Fred (ss) - Burlington, Ky. 1584
43 Barger, Dick (ss) - Stow, Ohio 1580
44 Cicolino, Mark (g) - Marion, Ohio 1572
45 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1559
46 Sanford, Jim - Mayfield Village, Ohio 1559
47 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1558
48 Jarvis, David - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio 1557
49 Cutter, Ed - Manassas Park, Va. 1550
50 Robinson, Robbie - Huron, Ohio 1542
51 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1519
52 Jones, Mark A (ss) - Amelia, Ohio 1519
53 Nesbit, Richard - Pittsburgh 1474
54 Henry, Michael - Brunswick, Ohio 1448
55 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1445
56 Ledbetter, Stephen (g) (ss) - Pickerington 1404