PBA Logo

PBA50 Derek Newton Allstate Midwest Open Presented By Brunswick Results

Competition Dates

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Location

Plamor Lanes
1411 Grandview Ave
Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 263-0770
Hosts: Larry Richardson

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, March 15
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
Top 8 players advance
Saturday, March 15
Bracketed Match Play: 2 p.m.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4-0 2770/12 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 3-2 2983/13 $750.00 21814.00
3 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 2-1 2616/11 $500.00 19249.00
4 Holmes, Don (ss) - Itasca, Ill. 2-1 2392/11 $500.00 17332.00
5 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1-2 2573/11 $400.00 15398.00
6 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 0-2 2304/10 $400.00 14143.00
7 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 0-2 2213/10 $400.00 13097.00
8 Souza, Brian - St John, IN 0-2 2258/10 $400.00 12212.00
9 Prein, Jeff (g) - Stoughton, WI 1794/8 $300.00 0.00
10 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1789/8 $300.00 9597.00
11 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1788/8 8622.00
12 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1783/8 8114.00
13 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 1782/8 7663.00
14 Heath, Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 1729/8 7259.00
15 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 1719/8 6896.00
16 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1707/8 6567.00
17 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1677/8 6268.00
18 Smith, Scott G. - North Aurora, Ill. 1640/8 5995.00
19 Diamond, Dale J. (ss) - Chatham, Ill. 1627/8 $155.00 SS 5630.00
20 Heintz, Jim (ss) - St. Charles, Mo. 1627/8 $155.00 SS 5630.00
21 Dudak, John (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1617/8 5302.00
22 Doane, David (ss) - Buffalo, Iowa 1611/8 5105.00
23 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1604/8 4922.00
24 Livingston, Gary - Papillion, Neb. 1579/8 4752.00
25 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1577/8 4593.00
26 Kammes, Gary (ss) - Winfield, Ill. 1574/8 4444.00
27 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1539/8 4305.00
28 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1511/8 4174.00
29 Helton, Larry D (ss) - Bolingbrook, Ill. 1500/8 4051.00
30 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1486/8 3935.00
31 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1376/8 3825.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., def. #5 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 1-0 (209-192).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best game. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., def. #2 Davey Rosen, Northbrook, Ill., 1-0 (217-216).
#5 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., def. #8 Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., 1-0 (239-179).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $400)
#3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich. def. #6 Scott Lindsey, Omaha, Neb., 2-0 (247-190, 221-189).
#8 Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., def. #1 Jim Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., 2-0 (247-199, 168-168 (10-9)).
#5 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., def. #4 Pete Weber, St Ann, Mo., 2-1 (247-224, 191-235, 270-243).
#2 Davey Rosen, Northbrook, Ill., def. #7 Brian Souza, St John, Ind., 2-0 (248-235, 268-210).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1937 Advance
2 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1884 Advance
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1876 Advance
4 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1871 Advance
5 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1844 Advance
6 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1834 Advance
7 Souza, Brian - Homewood, Ill. 1813 Advance
8 Holmes, Don (ss) - Itasca, Ill. 1798 Advance
9 Prein, Jeff (g) - Stoughton, WI 1794 $300.00
10 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1789 $300.00
11 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1788
12 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1783
13 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 1782
14 Heath, Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 1729
15 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 1719
16 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1707
17 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1677
18 Smith, Scott G. - North Aurora, Ill. 1640
19 Heintz, Jim (ss) - St. Charles, Mo. 1627 $155.00 SS
20 Diamond, Dale J. (ss) - Chatham, Ill. 1627 $155.00 SS
21 Dudak, John (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1617
22 Doane, David (ss) - Buffalo, Iowa 1611
23 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1604
24 Livingston, Gary - Papillion, Neb. 1579
25 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1577
26 Kammes, Gary (ss) - Winfield, Ill. 1574
27 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1539
28 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1511
29 Helton, Larry D (ss) - Bolingbrook, Ill. 1500
30 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1486
31 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1376