PBA Logo

PBA Tyler Cacioppo Crohn's & Colitis Eastern Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 27, 2013 - Sunday, September 29, 2013

Location

South Levittown Lanes
56 Tanners Lane
Levittown, NY 11756
(516) 731-5700
Host: Frank Mormando, Keith Pappas, Manager
Event Coordinators: Patti & Tom Cacioppo

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified


Format

Saturday, September 28
A Squad: 10 a.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, September 29
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. (12 games)
Top four players advance to stepladder roll-off

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 4870/23 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 4412/21 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 4309/21 $1100.00 18290.50
4 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 4321/21 $1000.00 18290.50
5 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 4085/20 $800.00 15398.00
6 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 4124/20 $700.00 14143.00
7 Novak, Steve (g) - Bay City, Mich. 4118/20 $680.00 0.00
8 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 4093/20 $660.00 12212.00
9 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 4059/20 $640.00 11054.00
10 Ziesig, Brian (g) - Levittown, N.Y. 4047/20 $620.00 0.00
11 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 4045/20 $600.00 9822.00
12 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 3983/20 $590.00 9314.00
13 Novara, Joe (g) - East Patchogue, N.Y. 3975/20 $580.00 0.00
14 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 3949/20 $570.00 8459.00
15 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 3898/20 $560.00 8096.00
16 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 3910/20 $550.00 7767.00
17 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1594/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1593/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1592/8 $400.00 6145.00
20 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 1576/8 $400.00 5915.00
21 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1574/8 $400.00 5702.00
22 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1571/8 $250.00 5505.00
23 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1567/8 4922.00
24 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1566/8 4752.00
25 Cavagnaro, Alex - Massapequa, N.Y. 1560/8 4593.00
26 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1555/8 4444.00
27 Lane, Kenneth (g) - Rosedale, Md. 1551/8 0.00
28 Wallace, James Joseph - Hicksville, N.Y. 1543/8 4174.00
29 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1542/8 4051.00
30 Farber, Matthew (g) - Plainview, N.Y. 1539/8 0.00
31 Beck, Bill - Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 1528/8 3825.00
32 Sereno, Gaetano (g) - Ridgewood, N.Y. 1525/8 0.00
33 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1508/8 3623.00
34 Paroly, Chris (g) - Plainview, N.Y. 1505/8 0.00
35 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1504/8 3441.00
36 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1502/8 0.00
37 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1498/8 3277.00
38 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1494/8 3200.00
39 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1493/8 0.00
40 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1490/8 3057.00
41 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1485/8 2990.00
42 Mazzella, Frankie - Staten Island, N.Y. 1474/8 2926.00
43 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1473/8 2865.00
44 Hoyser, Robert (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1467/8 2806.00
45 Delutz Jr., Tommy - Flushing, N.Y. 1447/8 2749.00
46 Perrone, Michael (g) - Deer Park, N.Y. 1438/8 0.00
47 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1432/8 2643.00
48 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1430/8 2593.00
49 Bieler, Marc A - Massapequa, N.Y. 1426/8 2544.00
50 James, Derek L - Wyandanch, N.Y. 1425/8 2497.00
51 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1421/8 2452.00
52 Bova, Steve (s) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1398/8 2408.00
53 Cheselka, Ronald G - Bay Shore, N.Y. 1391/8 2366.00
54 Schneider, Craig - Marcy, N.Y. 1388/8 2325.00
55 Wu, Eddie (s) - New York 1381/8 2286.00
56 Koenig, Jeffrey R. (s) - Schenectady, N.Y. 1380/8 2248.00
57 Dansbury, Jonathan - Bordentown, N.J. 1359/8 2211.00
58 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1352/8 2158.00
59 Zimmerman, Scott (s) - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1352/8 2158.00
60 Warhol, Justin - Sound Beach, N.Y. 1329/8 2108.00
61 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1318/8 2076.00
62 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1256/8 2045.00
63 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 499/3 WD 2014.00

Stepladder Results:
Match One – Paluszek def. Dakouvanos, 200-170.
Semi-final Match – Paluszek def. Beaver, 225-170.
Championship Match – Paluszek def. Wiseman, 279-190.

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1750
2 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1735
3 Ziesig, Brian (g) - Levittown, N.Y. 1671
4 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 1657
5 Novara, Joe (g) - East Patchogue, N.Y. 1644
6 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1631
7 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1618
8 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 1616
9 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 1613
10 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1611
11 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1610
12 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1604
13 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1602
14 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1601
15 Novak, Steve (g) - Bay City, Mich. 1597
16 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1596
17 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1594 $425.00
18 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1593 $425.00
19 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1592 $400.00
20 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 1576 $400.00
21 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1574 $400.00
22 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1571 $250.00
23 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1567
24 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1566
25 Cavagnaro, Alex - Massapequa, N.Y. 1560
26 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1555
27 Lane, Kenneth (g) - Rosedale, Md. 1551
28 Wallace, James Joseph - Hicksville, N.Y. 1543
29 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1542
30 Farber, Matthew (g) - Plainview, N.Y. 1539
31 Beck, Bill - Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 1528
32 Sereno, Gaetano (g) - Ridgewood, N.Y. 1525
33 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1508
34 Paroly, Chris (g) - Plainview, N.Y. 1505
35 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1504
36 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1502
37 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1498
38 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1494
39 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1493
40 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1490
41 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1485
42 Mazzella, Frankie - Staten Island, N.Y. 1474
43 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1473
44 Hoyser, Robert (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1467
45 Delutz Jr., Tommy - Flushing, N.Y. 1447
46 Perrone, Michael (g) - Deer Park, N.Y. 1438
47 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1432
48 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1430
49 Bieler, Marc A - Massapequa, N.Y. 1426
50 James, Derek L - Wyandanch, N.Y. 1425
51 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1421
52 Bova, Steve (s) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1398
53 Cheselka, Ronald G - Bay Shore, N.Y. 1391
54 Schneider, Craig - Marcy, N.Y. 1388
55 Wu, Eddie (s) - New York 1381
56 Koenig, Jeffrey R. (s) - Schenectady, N.Y. 1380
57 Dansbury, Jonathan - Bordentown, N.J. 1359
58 Zimmerman, Scott (s) - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1352
59 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1352
60 Warhol, Justin - Sound Beach, N.Y. 1329
61 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1318
62 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1256
63 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 499 WD