PBA Logo

PBA50 Reality Check Classic Series Ichiban Cleaning South Open presented by DV8 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 21, 2013 - Sunday, June 23, 2013

Location

Brunswick Harbour Lanes
1099 N. Wickham Rd.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 242-2695
Host:Carol Barbado, Denny Giles, Larry Lawton, Al Sanders

Oil Pattern

Special

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 4857/21 $2200.00 25000.00
2 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 4742/22 $1100.00 21714.00
3 Psaropoulos, Dennis (g) (ss) - Lake Worth, 4754/22 $900.00 .00
4 Barwick, Larry - Wauchula, FL 4446/21 $800.00 17332.00
5 Peterson, Jace (g) - Elkhorn, Wis. 4254/20 $700.00 .00
6 Shequin, Michael - Orange City, Fl. 4249/20 $637.50 13620.00
7 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 4219/20 $637.50 13620.00
8 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 4195/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Troup, Guppy (ss) - Taylorsville, N.C. 4133/20 $575.00 11054.00
10 Brazeau, Brian (g) - Ocala, Fla. 4154/20 $550.00 .00
11 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 4156/20 $525.00 .00
12 Younger, John P (ss) - High Point, NC. 3889/20 $500.00 9314.00
13 Hays, Darin L. (g) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1658/8 $400.00 .00
14 Segura Jr., Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1653/8 8059.00
15 DeVore, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 1649/8 7696.00
16 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1612/8 $250.00 SS#1 7367.00
17 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1610/8 $250.00 SS#2 6268.00
18 Sandelin, Lucy (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1600/8 .00
19 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1580/8 5745.00
20 Litwin, George James - Miami 1568/8 5515.00
21 Honeycutt, Vince - Buford, Ga. 1561/8 5302.00
22 Tomey, Charlie (ss) - Spartanburg, S.C. 1555/8 5105.00
23 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1536/8 4922.00
24 Bates, Timothy O. (ss) - Orlando, Fla. 1526/8 4752.00
25 Scarborough, Joe B. - Charlotte, N.C. 1524/8 4593.00
26 Owen, Michael W. - Gainesville, Fla. 1516/8 4444.00
27 Humble, Kevin (g) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1512/8 .00
28 Rose, Randy - Davenport, Fla. 1507/8 4174.00
29 Godbey, Bobby - Valrico, Fla. 1478/8 4051.00
30 Couture, Pete (ss) - Titusville, Fla. 1470/8 3935.00
31 Janki, John (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1459/8 .00
32 Oelkers, Rick - Valdosta, Ga. 1443/8 3721.00
33 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1441/8 3623.00
34 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (ss) - Jacksonville, F 1438/8 3530.00
35 Bolin, Wayne - Lumberton, N.C. 1417/8 3441.00
36 Panicaro, Nick (ss) - Ocala, Fla. 1394/8 3357.00
37 Golden, Ron (g) (ss) - Palm Bay, Fla. 1390/8 .00
38 Rosario, Willie (ss) - Gainesville, Fla. 1359/8 3200.00
39 Aderhold, Jay (g) - Melbourne, Fl 1357/8 .00
40 Gould, Danny L. - Palm Bay, Fla. 1353/8 3057.00
41 Gustainus, Ronald (ss) - Lake Worth, Fla 1160/8 2990.00

300 Games; Mike Devore, Ron Jacobson

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $800)
a-Dennis Psaropoulos, Lake Worth, Fla., def. Larry Barwick , Wauchula, Fla., 257-204.
Semi-final Game (loser earns $900)
Ron Jacobson, Jupiter, Fla., def. a-Dennis Psaropoulos, 214-192.
Championship Game (loser earns $1,100)
Walter Ray Williams, Ocala, Fla., def. Ron Jacobson, 244-191

Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 4613 9- 3-0 270 4883 Advance
2 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 4337 7- 5-0 210 4547 Advance
3 Psaropoulos, Dennis (ss) - Lake Worth, Fla 4305 7- 5-0 210 4515 Advance
4 Barwick, Larry - Wauchula, FL 4242 7- 5-0 210 4452 Advance
5 Peterson, Jace (g) - Elkhorn, Wis. 4254 6- 6-0 180 4434 $700.00
6 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 4219 5- 7-0 150 4369 $637.50
7 Shequin, Michael - Orange City, Fl. 4249 4- 8-0 120 4369 $637.50
8 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 4195 5- 7-0 150 4345 $600.00
9 Troup, Guppy (ss) - Taylorsville, N.C. 4133 7- 5-0 210 4343 $575.00
10 Brazeau, Brian (g) - Ocala, Fla. 4154 6- 6-0 180 4334 $550.00
11 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 4156 5- 7-0 150 4306 $525.00
12 Younger, John P (ss) - High Point, NC. 3889 4- 8-0 120 4009 $500.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1807 Advance
2 Shequin, Michael - Orange City, Fl. 1797 Advance
3 Peterson, Jace (g) - Elkhorn, Wis. 1771 Advance
4 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 1746 Advance
5 Psaropoulos, Dennis (ss) - Lake Worth, Fla 1744 Advance
6 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 1702 Advance
7 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 1687 Advance
8 Younger, John P (ss) - High Point, NC. 1685 Advance
9 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 1685 Advance
10 Barwick, Larry - Wauchula, FL 1675 Advance
11 Brazeau, Brian (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1674 Advance
12 Troup, Guppy (ss) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1668 Advance
13 Hays, Darin L. (g) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1658 $400.00
14 Segura Jr., Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1653
15 DeVore, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 1649
16 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1612 $250.00 SS#1
17 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1610 $250.00 SS#2
18 Sandelin, Lucy (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1600
19 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1580
20 Litwin, George James - Miami 1568
21 Honeycutt, Vince - Buford, Ga. 1561
22 Tomey, Charlie (ss) - Spartanburg, S.C. 1555
23 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1536
24 Bates, Timothy O. (ss) - Orlando, Fla. 1526
25 Scarborough, Joe B. - Charlotte, N.C. 1524
26 Owen, Michael W. - Gainesville, Fla. 1516
27 Humble, Kevin (g) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1512
28 Rose, Randy - Davenport, Fla. 1507
29 Godbey, Bobby - Valrico, Fla. 1478
30 Couture, Pete (ss) - Titusville, Fla. 1470
31 Janki, John (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1459
32 Oelkers, Rick - Valdosta, Ga. 1443
33 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1441
34 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (ss) - Jacksonville, F 1438
35 Bolin, Wayne - Lumberton, N.C. 1417
36 Panicaro, Nick (ss) - Ocala, Fla. 1394
37 Golden, Ron (g) (ss) - Palm Bay, Fla. 1390
38 Rosario, Willie (ss) - Gainesville, Fla. 1359
39 Aderhold, Jay (g) - Melbourne, Fl 1357
40 Gould, Danny L. - Palm Bay, Fla. 1353
41 Gustainus, Ronald (ss) - Lake Worth, Fla 1160