PBA Logo

PBA Secoma Lanes Northwest/West Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 21, 2013 - Sunday, June 23, 2013

Location

Secoma Lanes
34500 Pacific Highway S
Federal Way, WA 98023
Phone: 253-927-0611
Hosts: Mike Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified


Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Richards, Dean (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 3887 9- 1-0 270 3887/18 $2500.00 0.00
2 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 3834 6- 4-0 180 3834/18 $1300.00 21814.00
3 Carter, Jeff (g) - Springfield, Ill. 3798 5- 5-0 150 3798/18 $1000.00 0.00
4 Bufkin, Brad - Citrus Heights, Calif 3752 6- 4-0 180 3752/18 $900.00 17332.00
5 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 3774 4- 6-0 120 3774/18 $800.00 15398.00
6 Halvarson, Scott (g) - Lakewood, Wash. 3756 3- 7-0 90 3756/18 $700.00 0.00
7 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 3692 5- 5-0 150 3692/18 $650.00 13097.00
8 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 3687 4- 6-0 120 3687/18 $600.00 12212.00
9 Williams, Jason - Vashon Island, Wash. 3596 5- 5-0 150 3596/18 $550.00 10254.00
10 Dorin-Ballard, Carolyn - Keller, Texas 3651 3- 7-0 90 3651/18 $500.00 9597.00
11 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1641 1641/8 $450.00 9022.00
12 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1640 1640/8 $400.00 8514.00
13 Olsen, Matt (g) - Spokane, Wash. 1637 1637/8 $400.00 0.00
14 Stumpf, Payden (g) - Puyallup, WA 1606 1606/8 0.00
15 Campbell, Charles (g) - Woodbridge, VA 1584 1584/8 0.00
16 McGinnis, John - Beaverton, Ore. 1575 1575/8 6567.00
17 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 1559 1559/8 0.00
18 Cannon, Joseph - Spannaway, WA 1554 1554/8 5870.00
19 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 1554 1554/8 5870.00
20 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1548 1548/8 0.00
21 Schroder, Josh (g) - Kennewick, WA 1543 1543/8 0.00
22 Savoia, Mike - Dash Point, Wash. 1536 1536/8 5105.00
23 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1526 1526/8 4922.00
24 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1523 1523/8 4752.00
25 Jung, Jamieson (g) - Buraby, BC 1513 1513/8 0.00
26 Heath, Sean D - Spokane, Wash. 1508 1508/8 4444.00
27 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1507 1507/8 4305.00
28 Burns, Robert (g) - Federal Way, WA 1498 1498/8 0.00
29 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1493 1493/8 0.00
30 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1491 1491/8 3935.00
31 Sneed, Tommy - Spokane, Wash 1490 1490/8 3825.00
32 McIver, Eric - Des Moines, Wash. 1480 1480/8 3721.00
33 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1475 1475/8 3623.00
34 Kelley, Robert - Auburn, Wash. 1435 1435/8 3530.00
35 Anwar, Vaseem (g) - Honolulu 1430 1430/8 0.00
36 Evers, David - Lakewood, Wash. 1428 1428/8 3357.00
37 Helmbrecht, Heather (g) - Deer Park, WA 1426 1426/8 0.00
38 Hunt, Austin - Kennewick, Wash. 1426 1426/8 3238.50
39 Neves, Samuel (g) - Woodway, WA 1392 1392/8 0.00
40 Hogstrom, Tyler (g) - Burien, WA 1337 1337/8 0.00


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Carter, Jeff (g) - Springfield, Ill. 1768 Advance
2 Halvarson, Scott (g) - Lakewood, Wash. 1765 Advance
3 Richards, Dean (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1739 Advance
4 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1727 Advance
5 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1712 Advance
6 Williams, Jason - Vashon Island, Wash. 1688 Advance
7 Dorin-Ballard, Carolyn - Keller, Texas 1686 Advance
8 Bufkin, Brad - Citrus Heights, Calif 1677 Advance
9 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1671 Advance
10 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1666 Advance
11 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1641 Alt.
12 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1640 $400.00
13 Olsen, Matt (g) - Spokane, Wash. 1637 $400.00
14 Stumpf, Payden (g) - Puyallup, WA 1606
15 Campbell, Charles (g) - Woodbridge, VA 1584
16 McGinnis, John - Beaverton, Ore. 1575
17 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 1559
18 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 1554
19 Cannon, Joseph - Spannaway, WA 1554
20 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1548
21 Schroder, Josh (g) - Kennewick, WA 1543
22 Savoia, Mike - Dash Point, Wash. 1536
23 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1526
24 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1523
25 Jung, Jamieson (g) - Buraby, BC 1513
26 Heath, Sean D - Spokane, Wash. 1508
27 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1507
28 Burns, Robert (g) - Federal Way, WA 1498
29 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1493
30 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1491
31 Sneed, Tommy - Spokane, Wash 1490
32 McIver, Eric - Des Moines, Wash. 1480
33 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1475
34 Kelley, Robert - Auburn, Wash. 1435
35 Anwar, Vaseem (g) - Honolulu 1430
36 Evers, David - Lakewood, Wash. 1428
37 Hunt, Austin - Kennewick, Wash. 1426
38 Helmbrecht, Heather (g) - Deer Park, WA 1426
39 Neves, Samuel (g) - Woodway, WA 1392
40 Hogstrom, Tyler (g) - Burien, WA 1337