PBA Logo

PBA50 Showtime Lanes Midwest/Central Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 01, 2013 - Sunday, March 03, 2013

Location

Showtime Lanes
1515 N Springfield
Virden, IL 62690
(217) 965-5521
Host: Bill Pickford

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 6-3 3693/17 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 5-3 3707/16 $900.00 21814.00
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4-3 3287/15 $700.00 19249.00
4 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 4-4 3622/16 $700.00 17332.00
5 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 2-3 2905/13 $550.00 15398.00
6 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 2-3 2753/13 $550.00 14143.00
7 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1-3 2625/12 $550.00 13097.00
8 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1-3 2538/12 $550.00 12212.00
9 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1686/8 $400.00 10254.00
10 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1678/8 $400.00 9597.00
11 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1658/8 $400.00 9022.00
12 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1656/8 $250.00 SS 8114.00
13 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 1631/8 7663.00
14 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1625/8 $250.00 SS 7259.00
15 Vincent, Gene (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1613/8 6896.00
16 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1608/8 6567.00
17 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1603/8 6268.00
18 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1599/8 5995.00
19 Lau, Jerry (ss) - St. Peters, Mo. 1593/8 5745.00
20 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1586/8 5515.00
21 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1578/8 5302.00
22 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1574/8 5105.00
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1571/8 4922.00
24 Souza, Brian - Homewood, Ill. 1568/8 4752.00
25 Whitcomb, Thomas - Decatur, Ill. 1566/8 4593.00
26 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1533/8 4444.00
27 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1518/8 4305.00
28 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1463/8 4174.00
29 Pickford Jr., Bill (g) - Virden, Ill. 1462/8 0.00
30 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1455/8 3935.00
31 Englert, Scott (g) - Weldon Spring, MO 1441/8 0.00
32 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1429/8 3721.00
33 Lynch, Robert (g) - Girard, Ill. 1330/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#2 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #1 Pete Weber, St. Louis, Mo., 1-0 (179-170).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #5 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis, 2-1 (244-256, 222-179, 237-226).
#2 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 2-1 (215-224, 194-192, 209-183).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#5 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., def. #4 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3-2 (251-225, 182-238, 206-223, 280-189, 278-257).
#3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., def. #6 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3-1 (257-221, 208-235, 247-229, 200-197).
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #8 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., 3-1 (238-189, 247-254, 235-184, 243-192).
#2 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #7 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 3-2 (186-227, 235-202, 223-189, 213-223, 226-178).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1871 Advance
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1813 Advance
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1776 Advance
4 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1773 Advance
5 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1764 Advance
6 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1743 Advance
7 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1734 Advance
8 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1719 Advance
9 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1686 $400.00
10 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1678 $400.00
11 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1658 $400.00
12 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1656 $250.00 SS
13 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 1631
14 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1625 $250.00 SS
15 Vincent, Gene (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1613
16 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1608
17 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1603
18 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1599
19 Lau, Jerry (ss) - St. Peters, Mo. 1593
20 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1586
21 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1578
22 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1574
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1571
24 Souza, Brian - Homewood, Ill. 1568
25 Whitcomb, Thomas - Decatur, Ill. 1566
26 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1533
27 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1518
28 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1463
29 Pickford Jr., Bill (g) - Virden, Ill. 1462
30 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1455
31 Englert, Scott (g) - Weldon Spring, MO 1441
32 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1429
33 Lynch, Robert (g) - Girard, Ill. 1330
A Squad Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1813
2 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1776
3 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1773
4 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1764
5 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1734
6 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1719
7 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1625
8 Vincent, Gene (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1613
9 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1608
10 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1586
11 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1578
12 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1463
13 Pickford Jr., Bill (g) - Virden, Ill. 1462
14 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1455
15 Englert, Scott (g) - Weldon Spring, MO 1441
16 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1429