PBA Logo

PBA John Gonsalves Memorial West/Northwest Open presented by Storm Results

Competition Dates

Thursday, April 18, 2013

Location

Schofield Bowling Center
Bldg 557, Burr St.
Schofield Barracks
808-655-0573

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Norton, Scott - Costa Mesa, Calif. 5-0 2971/13 $2000.00 25000.00
2 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 4-1 2854/13 $1400.00 21814.00
3 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 3-2 2799/13 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 3-3 2979/14 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 2-3 2706/13 $800.00 15398.00
6 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1-3 2517/12 $800.00 14143.00
7 Odette, Keith (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 0-3 2287/11 $800.00
8 Gasper, Shane (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 0-3 2227/11 $800.00
9 Saito, Shigeo - Japan 1698/8 $475.00 10254.00
10 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1688/8 $475.00 9597.00
11 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1662/8 $475.00
12 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 1658/8 $475.00 8514.00
13 Duke, Norm A. - Clermont, Fla. 1652/8 $475.00 8063.00
14 Pirtle, James (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1643/8 $450.00
15 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1640/8 $450.00 7296.00
16 Lee, Robert - Japan 1636/8 $450.00 6967.00
17 Parkin, Missy - Lake Forest, Calif. 1627/8 $450.00 6668.00
18 Williams, Stuart - England 1620/8 $450.00 6395.00
19 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1618/8 5745.00
20 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1617/8 5515.00
21 Shiira, Scott (g) - Honolulu 1606/8
22 Limatoc, Lee (g) - Ewa Beach, Hawaii 1603/8
23 Kobayashi, Tetsuya - Japan 1595/8 4922.00
24 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1586/8 4752.00
25 Ramil, Randy (g) - Kapolei, HI 1580/8
26 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1576/8 4444.00
27 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1570/8 4305.00
28 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1566/8 4174.00
29 Hayashi, Jared (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1527/8
30 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 1514/8
31 Yockman, Joseph W. (g) - Kapolei, Hawaii 1510/8
32 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1507/8
33 Signaigo, Suzana (g) - Kapolei, HI 1504/8
34 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1498/8 3530.00
35 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1488/8 3441.00
36 Stevens, Justin - Aiea, Hawaii 1483/8 3357.00
37 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1481/8 3277.00
38 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1479/8 3200.00
39 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1478/8
40 Okamoto, Darryl T. - Honolulu, Hawaii 1463/8 3057.00
41 Villegas, Matt - Phoenix 1456/8 2990.00
42 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1439/8 2926.00
43 Bochenski, Kevin (g) - Phoenix 1429/8
44 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 1418/8 2806.00
45 Kanada, Mike (s) - Camarillo, Calif. 1411/8 2749.00
46 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1408/8 2695.00
47 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1406/8 2618.00
48 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1406/8
49 Yanagihara, Bryan (g) - Honolulu, HI 1378/8
50 Ortiz, Kyle (g) - Mililani, HI 1363/8
51 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 1360/8 2452.00
52 Ueyama, Kazumi (g) - Japan 1359/8 2408.00
53 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1342/8 2366.00
54 Akagi, Bryan (g) - Mililani, HI 1242/8
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1400)
#1 Scott Norton, Costa Mesa, Calif., def. #3 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., 1-0 (245-214).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#1 Scott Norton, Costa Mesa, Calif., def. #5 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., 1-0 (246-210).
#3 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #2 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 1-0 (236-179).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Scott Norton, Costa Mesa, Calif., def. #8 Shane Gasper, Waipahu, Hawaii, 3-0 (209-165, 215-189, 217-158).
#2 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #7 Mike Danielson, Portland, Ore., 3-1 (215-170, 224-223, 212-226, 192-183).
#3 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #6 Keith Odette, Waipahu, Hawaii, 3-0 (200-194, 255-225, 213-151).
#5 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., def. #4 Ben Laughlin, Chandler, Ariz., 3-2 (168-247, 233-169, 213-229, 191-159, 234-167).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Norton, Scott - Costa Mesa, Calif. 1839 Advance
2 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1777 Advance
3 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1736 Advance
4 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1735 Advance
5 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1730 Advance
6 Odette, Keith (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1717 Advance
7 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1715 Advance
8 Gasper, Shane (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1715 Advance
9 Saito, Shigeo - Japan 1698 $475.00
10 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1688 $475.00
11 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1662 $475.00
12 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 1658 $475.00
13 Duke, Norm A. - Clermont, Fla. 1652 $475.00
14 Pirtle, James (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1643 $450.00
15 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1640 $450.00
16 Lee, Robert - Japan 1636 $450.00
17 Parkin, Missy - Lake Forest, Calif. 1627 $450.00
18 Williams, Stuart - England 1620 $450.00
19 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1618
20 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1617
21 Shiira, Scott (g) - Honolulu 1606
22 Limatoc, Lee (g) - Ewa Beach, Hawaii 1603
23 Kobayashi, Tetsuya - Japan 1595
24 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1586
25 Ramil, Randy (g) - Kapolei, HI 1580
26 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1576
27 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1570
28 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1566
29 Hayashi, Jared (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1527
30 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 1514
31 Yockman, Joseph W. (g) - Kapolei, Hawaii 1510
32 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1507
33 Signaigo, Suzana (g) - Kapolei, HI 1504
34 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1498
35 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1488
36 Stevens, Justin - Aiea, Hawaii 1483
37 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1481
38 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1479
39 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1478
40 Okamoto, Darryl T. - Honolulu, Hawaii 1463
41 Villegas, Matt - Phoenix 1456
42 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1439
43 Bochenski, Kevin (g) - Phoenix 1429
44 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 1418
45 Kanada, Mike (s) - Camarillo, Calif. 1411
46 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1408
47 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1406
48 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1406
49 Yanagihara, Bryan (g) - Honolulu, HI 1378
50 Ortiz, Kyle (g) - Mililani, HI 1363
51 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 1360
52 Ueyama, Kazumi (g) - Japan 1359
53 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1342
54 Akagi, Bryan (g) - Mililani, HI 1242