PBA Logo

PBA South Region Decker Appraisal Services Waynesboro Dbls. Presented by Hammer Results

Competition Dates

Friday, December 14, 2012 - Sunday, December 16, 2012

Location

Wayne Lanes
208 Charlotte St.
Waynesboro, VA 22980
Phone:(540)943-2695
Host: Shawn Lavender

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Dick Weber

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 7-1 3181
Felts, Larry L. (s) - Moore, S.C. 7-1 2740
$3,500.00
2 Allen, Dick - Columbia, S.C. 5-3 3228
Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 5-3 3044
$2,000.00
3 Childress, Freddie R. (s) - Bassett, Va. 3-4 2954
Martin, Matt (g) - Axton, Va. 3-4 2793
$1,500.00
4 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 3-4 2945
Herndon, Earl (g) (s) - Richmond, Va. 3-4 2565
$1,500.00
5 Schrum, Jeff (s) - Cherryville, N.C. 2-3 2239
Johnson, Chris - Nashville, N.C. 2-3 2511
$1,200.00
6 Albert, Mike (g) - Caldash, N.C. 2-3 2432
Shealy, Ken (s) - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2-3 2120
$1,200.00
7 Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1-3 2094
Lord, James - Fort Mill, S.C. 1-3 2005
$1,200.00
8 Scime, Mark (s) - Winter Garden, Fla. 1-3 2010
Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1-3 2342
$1,200.00
9 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 0-0 1224
Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 0-0 1300
$850.00
10 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 0-0 1217
Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 0-0 1274
$850.00
11 Tomey, Charlie (s) - Spartanburg, S.C. 0-0 1122
Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 0-0 1363
$800.00
12 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 0-0 1259
Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 0-0 1217
$400.00
12 Henry, Michael (s) - Brunswick, Ohio 0-0 1238
Roberts, James (g) - Richmond, Va. 0-0 1238
$400.00
14 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 0-0 1122
Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 0-0 1325
0
15 Jones, Steve L. (s) - Berlin, Md. 0-0 1280
Knauer, Brian - Federalsburg, Md 0-0 1154
0
16 Campbell, Thomas - Fishersville, Va. 0-0 1187
Brooks, Al (s) - Bluefield, W.V. 0-0 1246
0
17 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 0-0 1175
Bennett, Brian (g) - Rosedale, Md. 0-0 1253
0
18 Giragosian, Rich (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 0-0 1085
Rogers, Kristian (g) - Waxhaw, N.C. 0-0 1342
0
19 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 0-0 1297
Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 0-0 1127
0
20 Fairchild, Chuck (s) - New Canton, Va 0-0 1166
Taylor, Steve - Madison Heights, Va. 0-0 1252
0
21 Scarborough, Joe B. (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 0-0 1183
Clark, Mark (g) - Naperville, Ill. 0-0 1217
0
22 Byer, Timothy - Covington, Va. 0-0 1298
Byer, Jerry (g) (s) - Iron Gate, Va. 0-0 1100
0
23 Banks, William M. (s) - Laurel Hill, N.C. 0-0 1077
Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 0-0 1311
0
24 Whittington, R. Michael (g) - Matthews, N. 0-0 1228
Bobbitt, Mike (s) - Galax, Va. 0-0 1157
0
25 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 0-0 1161
Stricker, Dan (g) - Washington, DC 0-0 1208
0
26 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 0-0 1337
Anderson, Andy (s) - Falls Church, Va. 0-0 992
0
27 Streath, Drew - Forest, Va. 0-0 1246
Bolton, Hugh (s) - Concord, Va. 0-0 1082
0
28 Troup, Guppy (s) - Taylorsville, N.C. 0-0 1103
Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 0-0 1223
0
29 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 0-0 1168
Argenbright, Bill (s) - New Hope, Va. 0-0 1154
0
30 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 0-0 1241
Johnson, Wes (g) (s) - Rainelle, W.Va. 0-0 1065
0
31 Jordan, Leroy (s) - Spout Springs, Va 0-0 1211
Grant, Drew (g) - Evington, VA 0-0 1084
0
32 Miller, Adam - Charlotte, N.C. 0-0 1124
Weikel, Danny (s) - Dallas, N.C. 0-0 1152
0
33 Wilson, Todd (s) - Summerfield, N.C. 0-0 1170
Golding, Tracy (g) - Winston-Salem, N.C. 0-0 1106
0
34 Martin, David W (s) - Chesapeake, Va. 0-0 1154
Arehart, Steven (s) - Chesapeake, Va. 0-0 1095
0
35 Sullivan, Michael (s) - Midway Park, N.C. 0-0 1028
Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 0-0 1164
0
36 Sprouse, Barry (s) - Hampton, Va. 0-0 992
Sprouse Jr., Barry (g) - Hampton, Va 0-0 944
0

Elimination Standings after Best 2 of 3 Top 2
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1st Place
Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 7-1 3181 $1750
Felts, Larry L. (s) - Moore, S.C. 7-1 2740 $1750
5921
2nd Place
Allen, Dick - Columbia, S.C. 5-3 3228 $1000
Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 5-3 3044 $1000
6272
Elimination Standings after Best 2 of 3 Top 4
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize


1 Martin, Matt (g) - Axton, Va. 3-4 2793 $750.00
Childress, Freddie R. (s) - Bassett, Va. 3-4 2954 $750.00
5747
2 Allen, Dick - Columbia, S.C. 5-1 2825
Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 5-1 2580
Advance
3 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 2945 $750.00
Herndon, Earl (g) (s) - Richmond, Va. 3-4 2565 $750.00
5510
4 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2727
Felts, Larry L. (s) - Moore, S.C. 5-1 2290
Advance
Elimination Standings after Best 3 of 5 Top 8
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize


1 Martin, Matt (g) - Axton, Va. 3-2 2425
Childress, Freddie R. (s) - Bassett, Va. 3-2 2482
4907 Advance
2 Johnson, Chris - Nashville, N.C. 2-3 2511 $600.00
Schrum, Jeff (s) - Cherryville, N.C. 2-3 2239 $600.00
4750
3 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 2409
Herndon, Earl (g) (s) - Richmond, Va. 3-2 2173
4582 Advance
4 Albert, Mike (g) - Caldash, N.C. 2432 $600.00
Shealy, Ken (s) - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2-3 2120 $600.00
4552
5 Allen, Dick - Columbia, S.C. 2341
Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 3-1 2121
4462 Advance
6 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1-3 2342 $600.00
Scime, Mark (s) - Winter Garden, Fla. 1-3 2010 $600.00
4352
7 Lord, James - Fort Mill, S.C. 1-3 2005 $600.00
Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1-3 2094 $600.00
4099
8 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2214
Felts, Larry L. (s) - Moore, S.C. 3-1 1850
4064 Advance
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize


1 Martin, Matt (g) - Axton, Va. 1418
Childress, Freddie R. (s) - Bassett, Va. 1372
2790 Advance
2 Johnson, Chris - Nashville, N.C. 1443
Schrum, Jeff (s) - Cherryville, N.C. 1327
2770 Advance
3 Lord, James - Fort Mill, S.C. 1291
Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1335
2626 Advance
4 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1451
Scime, Mark (s) - Winter Garden, Fla. 1173
2624 Advance
5 Allen, Dick - Columbia, S.C. 1354
Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 1210
2564 Advance
6 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1422
Felts, Larry L. (s) - Moore, S.C. 1135
2557 Advance
7 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 1381
Herndon, Earl (g) (s) - Richmond, Va. 1154
2535 Advance
8 Albert, Mike (g) - Caldash, N.C. 1347
Shealy, Ken (s) - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1178
2525 Advance
Did not make match play:
9 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1224
Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 1300
2524 $850
10 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1274
Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1217
2491 $850
11 Tomey, Charlie (s) - Spartanburg, S.C. 1122
Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1363
2485 $800
12 Roberts, James (g) - Richmond, Va. 1238
Henry, Michael (s) - Brunswick, Ohio 1238
2476 $400
13 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1259
Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1217
2476 $400
14 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 1325
Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 1122
2447
15 Knauer, Brian - Federalsburg, Md 1154
Jones, Steve L. (s) - Berlin, Md. 1280
2434
16 Brooks, Al (s) - Bluefield, W.V. 1246
Campbell, Thomas - Fishersville, Va. 1187
2433
17 Bennett, Brian (g) - Rosedale, Md. 1253
Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1175
2428
18 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Waxhaw, N.C. 1342
Giragosian, Rich (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 1085
2427
19 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1127
Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1297
2424
20 Taylor, Steve - Madison Heights, Va. 1252
Fairchild, Chuck (s) - New Canton, Va 1166
2418
21 Clark, Mark (g) - Naperville, Ill. 1217
Scarborough, Joe B. (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 1183
2400
22 Byer, Timothy - Covington, Va. 1298
Byer, Jerry (g) (s) - Iron Gate, Va. 1100
2398
23 Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 1311
Banks, William M. (s) - Laurel Hill, N.C. 1077
2388
24 Whittington, R. Michael (g) - Matthews, N. 1228
Bobbitt, Mike (s) - Galax, Va. 1157
2385
25 Stricker, Dan (g) - Washington, DC 1208
Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1161
2369
26 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1337
Anderson, Andy (s) - Falls Church, Va. 992
2329
27 Streath, Drew - Forest, Va. 1246
Bolton, Hugh (s) - Concord, Va. 1082
2328
28 Troup, Guppy (s) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1103
Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1223
2326
29 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1168
Argenbright, Bill (s) - New Hope, Va. 1154
2322
30 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1241
Johnson, Wes (g) (s) - Rainelle, W.Va. 1065
2306
31 Grant, Drew (g) - Evington, VA 1084
Jordan, Leroy (s) - Spout Springs, Va 1211
2295
32 Miller, Adam - Charlotte, N.C. 1124
Weikel, Danny (s) - Dallas, N.C. 1152
2276
33 Golding, Tracy (g) - Winston-Salem, N.C. 1106
Wilson, Todd (s) - Summerfield, N.C. 1170
2276
34 Arehart, Steven (s) - Chesapeake, Va. 1095
Martin, David W (s) - Chesapeake, Va. 1154
2249
35 Sullivan, Michael (s) - Midway Park, N.C. 1028
Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1164
2192
36 Sprouse Jr., Barry (g) - Hampton, Va 944
Sprouse, Barry (s) - Hampton, Va. 992
1936