2014 PBA50 Dover Eastern Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 10, 2014 - Sunday, October 12, 2014

Location

Brunswick Doverama
1600 S. Governors Ave.
Dover, DE 19808
(302) 734-7501
Manager: Crystal Bentley

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, Oct. 6.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2000
16th Place is projected to pay $550 based on 54 entries.
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, October 10
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Saturday, October 11
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, October 12
Round Robin Match Play: 8:30 a.m. – (12 games)
Number of finalists will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Arnold, Robert A Squad
2 Arrington, Michelle A Squad
3 Barreca, Joseph A Squad
4 Berke, Marty A Squad
5 Boyle, Jay A Squad
6 Brosius, Lee A Squad
7 Bryan, Pete A Squad
8 Caruso, Bob A Squad
9 Conroy, John A Squad
10 DiSantis, John A Squad
11 Eberly, Keith A Squad
12 Edwards, Ray J. A Squad
13 Fedden, Chris A Squad
14 Fleming, Jeffrey A Squad
15 Ginsberg, Norm A Squad
16 Hall Sr., Will A Squad
17 Harvey, David S. A Squad
18 Hastings, Mike A Squad
19 Herrington, Don A Squad
20 Holmes, Chris A Squad
21 Hunter, Brent A Squad
22 Ivey, Larry A Squad
23 Jean, Jimmy A Squad
24 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
25 Kneas, David A Squad
26 Luzzi, Fran A Squad
27 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
28 Marinucci, Joe A Squad
29 Martinez, Ben A Squad
30 McDonald, Ross A Squad
31 Michael Sr., Bill A Squad
32 Moorer, Wilbert Soul A Squad
33 Pavlinko, Stephen M. A Squad
34 Perrotta, Sam A Squad
35 Porter, Larry A Squad
36 Rand, Thad A Squad
37 Rottengen, Greg A Squad
38 Shultis, Gary A Squad
39 Smith, Andrew A Squad
40 Smith, Glenn Morgan A Squad
41 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
42 Sneed, Waver Pop A Squad
43 Snyder, Howard G. A Squad
44 Stein, Steve A Squad
45 Tenan, William Ed A Squad
46 Tignor, George A Squad
47 Tryniski, Michael A Squad
48 Van Hees, Kelly A Squad
49 Vella, Michael A Squad
50 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
51 Wiley, Terry A Squad
52 Woomer, Larry W. A Squad
53 Zelger, David A A Squad