PBA50 Victory Lanes Midwest/Central Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 07, 2014 - Sunday, November 09, 2014

Location

Victory Lanes
1801 West Station St.
Kankakee, IL 60901
(815) 939-2695
Host: Lance Murray

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper measures 39'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, November 3.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,600
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, November 7
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-am: 5 and 7:30 p.m.
Non-member Meeting: 4 p.m.
Saturday, November 8
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 11 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 12 players advance (based on 36 entries or more).
Sunday, November 9
Bracket Match Play (based on 12 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 5-12 bowl (best-of-three games): 10 a.m.
Round 2 - Winners bowl 1-4 (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 36 entries.

Roster

# Name                 A Squad starts at 11 a.m.
1 Bergan, Steve A Squad
2 Boresch, Lennie A Squad
3 Buttiri, Angelo A Squad
4 Denault, Mark A Squad
5 Dudak, John A Squad
6 Flaws, Robert A Squad
7 Graefe, James A Squad
8 Gurskis, Pete A Squad
9 Heath, Bob A Squad
10 Heintz, Jim A Squad
11 Holmes, Don A Squad
12 Idzior, Bill A Squad
13 Jabczenski, Mitchell A Squad
14 Jackman, Randy A Squad
15 Johnson, Leroy A Squad
16 Kammes, Gary A Squad
17 Kjell, Todd A Squad
18 Knoblauch, James A Squad
19 Koch, Ronald A Squad
20 Lineberry, Marc A Squad
21 Logan, Richard A Squad
22 Majcher, Tony A Squad
23 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
24 Medler, Mark A Squad
25 Meskan, Allen W. A Squad
26 Moore, Jeff A Squad
27 Moros, Phillip W. A Squad
28 Mueller, Dean A Squad
29 Nicklin, Daniel A Squad
30 Pallas, Harv A Squad
31 Souza, Brian A Squad
32 Sullins, Harry A Squad
33 Teeters, Robert C. A Squad
34 Traber, Dale A Squad
35 Vegetabile, Jim A Squad
36 Vostry, Kevin A Squad
37 Woloszyn, Rick A Squad
38 Zacharias, Larry A Squad
39 Zicha, Michael A Squad