PBA Midcontinent Communications Midwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Sunday, September 28, 2014

Location

Empire Bowl
3800 S. Westport Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-6271
Hosts: The Flynn Family & Mike Kruse

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Chameleon

Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43’. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:4
Entry Fee
Members: $150
Non-Members: $200 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 22.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $300.

Format
Saturday, September 27
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: Noon – (eight games)
Pro Am: 6:30 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 68 entries or more).
Sunday, September 28
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (8 games)
Top five players advance to a stepladder roll-off.
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 68 entries.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Axon, David A Squad
2 Busch, Troy A Squad
3 Chambers, Rameses A Squad
4 Crowell, Perry A Squad
5 Demore, Blake A Squad
6 Ellston, Dave A Squad
7 George, Eric A Squad
8 Graves, Colton A Squad
9 Harrington, Jason A Squad
10 Heilman, Nicholas J A Squad
11 Hess, Tom A Squad
12 King, Patrick A Squad
13 Kruse, Michael A Squad
14 Kruse, Mike Sr A Squad
15 Loock, Tim A Squad
16 Lovejoy, Collin A Squad
17 Lovejoy, Kodie A Squad
18 Luke, Holden A Squad
19 Lusche, Chad A Squad
20 Manna, Tony A Squad
21 Mason, Sean A Squad
22 McKinney, Ted I. A Squad
23 Oviatt, Russ A Squad
24 Pate, Nick A Squad
25 Paulsen, Glen A Squad
26 Polreis, Jason A Squad
27 Rogers, Thomas A Squad
28 Rubin, Haley A Squad
29 Schmidt, Tim A Squad
30 Scott, Wiiliam A Squad
31 Serck, Austin A Squad
32 Smith, Collin A Squad
33 Staikoff, Ted A Squad
34 Woodford, Dan A Squad