PBA Moon City Central Classic presented by Roto Grip

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 05, 2014 - Sunday, September 07, 2014

Location

Astro Lanes
1113 Apollo Drive
Wapakoneta, OH 45895
(419) 738-7306
Hosts: Dave Janerette & PBA Member Todd Book

Hotel Reservations

http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Cheetah

Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35’. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 1.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $3,500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, September 5
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Ams: 7 p.m.
Saturday, September 6
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 4 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 24 players advance (based on 72 entries or more).
Sunday, September 7
Eliminator Finals (based on 24 finalists)
Round 1 – Top 24 (four games-all pins carry over): 10 a.m.
Round 2 – Top 16 (three games-all pins carry over): 12:30 p.m.
Round 3 – Top 8 (two games-all pins carry over): 2 p.m.
Top 4 Step-Ladder: 3 p.m.
Finals format may be adjusted accordingly with less than 72 entries.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


**TWO Qualifying Squads**
**80 Entries Max**
Roll Call 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 10 a.m.
B Squad: 4 p.m.

# Name Squad
1 Allen, Andrew B Squad
2 Bigelow, Kyle B Squad
3 Bivens, Brandon A Squad
4 Chambers, Carleton B Squad
5 Ciminelli, Ryan A Squad
6 Conner, Josh B Squad
7 Coyle, Phillip B Squad
8 Cunningham, Brett A Squad
9 Delcamp, Jeremy A Squad
10 DeVore II, Michael A Squad
11 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
12 Dombrowski, Patrick A Squad
13 English, Mike A Squad
14 Hartung, Chris B Squad
15 Johnson, Liz A Squad
16 Johnson, Tony A Squad
17 Jordon, Kelly B Squad
18 Keirns, Brandon B Squad
19 Kennard, Anthony A Squad
20 Kokenos, Nick A Squad
21 Kretzer, Brian L A Squad
22 Loschetter, Chris B Squad
23 Mayberry, Kyle B Squad
24 McCune, Eugene A Squad
25 Miller, Brian B Squad
26 Murphy, John B Squad
27 Nicodemus, Brian B Squad
28 Novak, Brandon B Squad
29 Oatman, Billy B Squad
30 Peters, TaSean B Squad
31 Ramlal, Joshua A Squad
32 Robinson, Brian B Squad
33 Rosengarten, David B Squad
34 Ruck, Dan A Squad
35 Russell, Jonathan B Squad
36 Schmidt, T.J. B Squad
37 Sterner, Jason A Squad
38 Stevens, Chandler A Squad
39 Tackett, E.J. B Squad
40 Troup, Kyle A Squad
41 VanMetre, Bruce A Squad
42 Verble, Larry B Squad
43 Walker, Chuck A Squad
44 Walter, Kevin B Squad
45 Webb, Kevin A Squad
46 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
UPDATED: 9/3/2014 @ 2:00 p.m. CST