PBA Grand Casino Summer Swing Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 23, 2014 - Sunday, May 25, 2014

Location

Firelake Bowling Center
40945 Hardesty Rd.
Shawnee, OK 74801
(405)275-0404
Chris Skillings, GM

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:4
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, May l9.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.
Brackets
Two sets of $5 brackets will be offered during qualifying games 2-4 and 5-7.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,800
Last finals spot is projected to pay $575
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450.

Friday, May 23
4 p.m. – PBA Southwest Region practice session

Saturday, May 24
9 a.m. – PBA Southwest Region A Squad, 8 qualifying games
2 p.m. - PBA Southwest Region B Squad, 8 qualifying games
Top 16 after 8 games advance to single-elimination match play

Sunday, May 25
10 a.m. – Round of 16 best-of-five-game match play; losers eliminated
Noon – Round of 8 best-of-three-game match play; losers eliminated
1:30 p.m. – Semifinal Round, one game matches; losers eliminated
2 p.m. – Championship match, one game

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, David B Squad
2 Allen, Dick B Squad
3 Anderson, Chuck A Squad
4 Bailey, Mike B Squad
5 Barnes, Chris S. A Squad
6 Bland, Kenneth B Squad
7 Bradberry, Justin A Squad
8 Buller, Casey B Squad
9 Castillo, Dino B Squad
10 Cooper, Brett R B Squad
11 Duke, George B Squad
12 Edwards, Wesley B Squad
13 Ferraro, John A Squad
14 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
15 Groom, Chris B Squad
16 Haynes, David A Squad
17 Ireland, Mike A Squad
18 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
19 Johnson, Gregory L. B Squad
20 Kent, Marshall A Squad
21 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony A Squad
22 Lawrence, Robert B Squad
23 Lopez, Miguel A Squad
24 Lupo, Richard A Squad
25 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
26 Martin, Michael B Squad
27 Mayer, James B Squad
28 McEwan, Danielle A Squad
29 Mills, Frank A Squad
30 Monks, Adam A Squad
31 Morgan, Mark B Squad
32 O'Keefe, Shannon A Squad
33 Oxenfeldt, Patrick A Squad
34 Patterson, Andy A Squad
35 Patterson, Thomas L. B Squad
36 Petrin, Roger B Squad
37 Rogers, Billy A Squad
38 Simonsen, Anthony A Squad
39 Stofko, Scott B Squad
40 Watkins, Trevor B Squad
41 Wiesjahn, Chad B Squad
42 Wigger, Eric A Squad
43 Williams, Keven B Squad
44 Wodka, Dave A Squad