PBA50 Wilson & Sons Termite Pest Control Super Senior Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Thursday, August 28, 2014 - Saturday, August 30, 2014

Location

George Pappas Victory Lanes
125 Morlake Dr.
Mooresville, NC 28117
Phone:(704)663-5300
Hosts: Paul Kreins & George Pappas

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info:
Hilton Garden Inn
159 Gateway Blvd.
Mooresville, N.C. 28117
(704) 663-6468
ask for Renee Hall, mention G.P. Victory Lanes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Pattern
A modified cheetah pattern will be used for this event.
It can be viewed at www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
**Cre8ive Aries Embroidery
Will be onsite during the event, Kelly can embroider your names on your shirts or you can buy them there, also can sew patches on shirts!**

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Sunday, August 24.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Thursday, August 28
Practice Session: 3:30 to 5 p.m.
Friday, August 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m.- (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Saturday, August 30
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three-games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Roster


A Squad Roll Call 8:30 am. B Squad Roll Call 2:00 p.m.

# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Amato, Dennis B Squad
3 Anderson, Roger A Squad
4 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
5 Bellinger, Jeff B Squad
6 Bernhardt, Dave A Squad
7 Bierch, Brendan V. B Squad
8 Booe, David B Squad
9 Brosius, Lee B Squad
10 Buckley, Roy A Squad
11 Byer, Jerry B Squad
12 Davis, Kerry B Squad
13 Deloney, John R. A Squad
14 Duncan, William A Squad
15 Dunn, Bobby A Squad
16 Dyer, Lonnie A Squad
17 Felten, Richard P. A Squad
18 Ferreira, Fred B Squad
19 Gallo Jr., Frank B Squad
20 Giragosian, Rich B Squad
21 Glockner, Julius B Squad
22 Goosney, Lawrence A Squad
23 Gran, Dick A Squad
24 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
25 Hogue, Steve A Squad
26 Howsmon, Dan A Squad
27 Hull, David R. B Squad
28 Jones, Steve L. B Squad
29 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
30 Keenan Jr., William E. A Squad
31 Kelly, Bob B Squad
32 Kelly, Linda B Squad
33 Knoblauch, James A Squad
34 Korchak, Ray A Squad
35 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
36 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
37 Lord, George E. B Squad
38 McCorkle, Bill B Squad
39 McDonald, Ross B Squad
40 McMahan, Greg B Squad
41 Morrison, Gene A Squad
42 Panicaro, Nick A Squad
43 Pappas, George A Squad
44 Pazur, Bob B Squad
45 Perrotta, Sam B Squad
46 Poole, Tommy A Squad
47 Profitt, Ron A Squad
48 Rajcok, Ron B Squad
49 Roberts, Edward B Squad
50 Ryan, Patrick B Squad
51 Salyer, Rick B Squad
52 Sheridan, Bill A Squad
53 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
54 Souder, James B Squad
55 Sprouse, Barry B Squad
56 Steinhoff, Rich B Squad
57 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
58 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
59 Tharp, Bill A Squad
60 Tomey, Charlie B Squad
61 Troup, Guppy B Squad
62 Tuttle, Terry W. B Squad
63 Waters, Ken A Squad
64 White, Arthur B Squad
65 Wilhelm, Greg R. B Squad
66 Williams, Larry B Squad
67 Wilson, Jim A Squad
68 Wilson, Todd B Squad
69 Woods, Ron A Squad
70 Younger, John A Squad