PBA Bowlers Discount Eastern Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 28, 2014 - Sunday, March 30, 2014

Location

Brunswick Zone Normandy
8419 Baltimore National Pike
Ellicott City, MD 21043
(410) 465-0355
Manager: Jason Howard
Host: PBA Member Richard Byrd

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 39‘. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 24.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, March 28
Practice Session: 1:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3:30 p.m. (mandatory for all first-time participants)
Saturday, March 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, March 30
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/
Days Inn, 1660 Whitehead Ct., Baltimore, MD 21207. Phone (443)429-7600. Rate $65+tax. Ask for "Bowlers Discount" rate.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Alman, R.J. B Squad
2 Andretta, Darren B Squad
3 Appel, Ryan A Squad
4 Asbury, Billy A Squad
5 Baer, Adam A Squad
6 Bajorski, Paul A Squad
7 Baker, Tom B Squad
8 Barlow, William Ray A Squad
9 Barna, Tommy A Squad
10 Baumgartner, Don B Squad
11 Bennett, Brian B Squad
12 Bivens, Brandon A Squad
13 Blackmore, Christopher A Squad
14 Bland Jr., Kenneth B Squad
15 Bogan, Jack B Squad
16 Bower, Johnathan A Squad
17 Brosius, Lee B Squad
18 Brown, Zack A Squad
19 Buchman, Danny B Squad
20 Byrd, Richard B Squad
21 Carreon, Darryl V. A Squad
22 Charney, Mike A Squad
23 Chase, Adam B Squad
24 Claxton, Tom B Squad
25 Conroy, John B Squad
26 Cornog, Eric A Squad
27 Cornog, Jason A Squad
28 Cramer, Andy A Squad
29 Cutter, Ed A Squad
30 Day, Christopher A B Squad
31 Dembo, Neal B Squad
32 DiSantis, John A Squad
33 Dudley, John M B Squad
34 Dye, Tony A Squad
35 Edwards, Ray J. B Squad
36 Epperly, Duane A Squad
37 Franicevich Jr., James B Squad
38 Freundlich, David B Squad
39 Furey, John A Squad
40 Fusik III, Robert B Squad
41 Glattstein, Jonathan A Squad
42 Golden, Devin B Squad
43 Gollick, Tommy B Squad
44 Graham, Rick B Squad
45 Gray, Ethan B Squad
46 Green, Steven B Squad
47 Greene, Jarvis B Squad
48 Greisamer, Dom B Squad
49 Groom, Chris B Squad
50 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
51 Haines, Gary A Squad
52 Hastings, Mike B Squad
53 Healy, Michael B Squad
54 Hinderer, Brandon A Squad
55 Holmes, Chris A Squad
56 Horsley, Richard A Squad
57 Houtz, Michael A Squad
58 Howard, Jason A Squad
59 Hunter, Brent A Squad
60 Hyde, Dakota B Squad
61 Kline, Victor B Squad
62 Klonarides, Brian A Squad
63 Knauer Jr., Brian A Squad
64 Kneas, David B Squad
65 Knight Jr., David A Squad
66 Krupski, Geordin B Squad
67 Kulick, Kelly A Squad
68 LeClair, Brian B Squad
69 Lehigh, Troy A Squad
70 Leonard II, Robert B Squad
71 Leonard Sr., Robert J. B Squad
72 Leyen, Tristan A Squad
73 Lippert, Jeremy A Squad
74 Lukacs Jr., Ernest B Squad
75 Lukacs, Ernest B Squad
76 Maccarone, Sam B Squad
77 Machin, Hunter A Squad
78 Mazzella, Frankie A Squad
79 McCarthy, Frank B Squad
80 McDonald, Ross A Squad
81 McGainey Jr., Pat B Squad
82 McKee, Mike A Squad
83 Miller, Terry L. B Squad
84 Mockenhaupt, Robert A Squad
85 Monks, Adam B Squad
86 Monroy, Chris A Squad
87 O'Grady, Matthew A Squad
88 O'Neill, Bill B Squad
89 Ostrander, Greg A Squad
90 Paluszek, Joe B Squad
91 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen A Squad
92 Pavlinko, Stephen M. B Squad
93 Pitts, Jim A Squad
94 Plessinger, Jimmy B Squad
95 Rand, Thad B Squad
96 Russell, Jonathan A Squad
97 Schaden, Samantha B Squad
98 Schneider, Craig B Squad
99 Selden, Tyler K B Squad
100 Shafer, Ryan R. A Squad
101 Shockley, Justin B Squad
102 Smallwood, Terry A Squad
103 Smith, Gregory V. B Squad
104 Smyth, Eric J.P. B Squad
105 Snyder, Howard G. A Squad
106 Stadtler, Jason A Squad
107 Starr, Ed B Squad
108 Tenan Jr., William Ed A Squad
109 Thomas Jr., Calvin A Squad
110 Thompson, Chad B Squad
111 Thomsen, Rusty A Squad
112 Travis, Adam A Squad
113 Troup, Kyle B Squad
114 Vega, Noel A Squad
115 Vella, Michael B Squad
116 Voght, Jeffrey D A Squad
117 Walton, Tony B Squad
118 Welsh, Scott A Squad
119 Wiley, Terry A Squad
120 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
121 Williams, Aaron A Squad
122 Wilson, Colton A Squad
123 Wiseman, Danny B Squad
124 Wolfe, Clifton A Squad
125 Woomer, Larry W. A Squad
126 Yankanich, John B Squad
127 Zakrocki, Ben B Squad
128 Zelger, David A B Squad


Member Standbys
1 Arehart, Steven
2 Sorce, Tom
3 Bryan, Pete
Non-member Standbys
1 Wheeler Jr., Thomas
2 DiGiorgio, Riese
3 Marsico, Michael
4 Sass, Douglas
5 Harless, Josh
6 Brawn, Jake
7 Hall II, Bobby
8 Robertson, Brandon
9 Greene, Amanda