PBA50 Earl Anthony West/Northwest Memorial Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 11, 2014 - Sunday, April 13, 2014

Location

Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl
6750 Regional St.
Dublin, CA 94568
925-828-7550
Host: Mr. Ted Hoffman Jr and Ms. Susie Anthony

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 37‘. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, April 7.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, April 11
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Pro-am: 4 p.m.
Saturday, April 12
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2 p.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 7:30 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, April 13
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Reservations
Holiday Inn next to Bowling Center Earl Anthony PBA event $79.00
6680 Regional St. www.holidayinn.com/dublin-ca
http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1730809

A maximum of two (2) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Arnold, Dave B Squad
2 Bella, Al A Squad
3 Bruihl, Gene B Squad
4 Carter, Sam B Squad
5 Davis, Steve B Squad
6 Dawson, Ty A Squad
7 Deh, Marty A Squad
8 Forkel, Eric M. B Squad
9 Galli, Mike B Squad
10 Garrick, Rodney L. B Squad
11 Goldstein Sr., Joe B Squad
12 Goodchild, Thomas A Squad
13 Gordin, Jim B Squad
14 Hageman, Jim B Squad
15 Hansel, Scott B Squad
16 Jenkins, Dave A Squad
17 Jones, Dennis A Squad
18 Kisro, Craig B Squad
19 Lane, Don V. A Squad
20 McCreary, Mark A Squad
21 Miller, Craig A Squad
22 Monastiero, Joe B Squad
23 Morgan, Glenn B Squad
24 Oliva, John B Squad
25 Rodriguez Jr., Tony B Squad
26 Ruth, Phil B Squad
27 Saraiva, Mike A Squad
28 Sargent, Christopher A Squad
29 Sargent, Marv B Squad
30 Sasaki, Dan B Squad
31 Self, Junior A Squad
32 Silva, Edward B Squad
33 Sullivan, Sean A Squad
34 Teeters, Tracy A B Squad
35 Vanassa, James A Squad
36 Vazquez, Noel A Squad
37 Wagner, Kent B Squad
38 Whitson, Kent A. A Squad
39 Wofford, Jack A Squad