PBA Kona West/Northwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Sunday, April 27, 2014 - Monday, April 28, 2014

Location

KBXtreme Lanes
75-5591 Palani Rd
Kailus-Kona, HI 96740
Phone: 808-326-2695
Host:

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Tuesday, April 22.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Sunday, April 27
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
4:30 p.m. Cocktail reception
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Monday, April 28
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 Bowlers advance (based on 63 entries).
Monday, April 28
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 2 p.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations


A maximum of one (1) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Blanchard, Josh A Squad
2 Dayton, Dave A Squad
3 Eubanks, Andre A Squad
4 Haynes, David A Squad
5 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
6 Jones, Tommy A Squad
7 Jyo, Travis A Squad
8 Kanada, Mike A Squad
9 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
10 Long, Dan A Squad
11 Midallia, Sheldon A Squad
12 Miyamoto, Daniel T. A Squad
13 Mizo, Jarrett A Squad
14 Nakashima, Tracy A Squad
15 Norton, Scott A Squad
16 O'Brien, Jim A Squad
17 Parkin, Missy A Squad
18 Shigematsu, Ian A Squad
19 Shiira, Scott A Squad
20 Shimasaki, Jonathan A Squad
21 Signaigo, Suzanne A Squad
22 Stevens, Justin A Squad
23 Torres, Rodney A Squad
24 Uyehara, Chad A Squad
25 Walker, Richard A Squad
26 Westbrook, Bobby A Squad
27 Wodka, Dave A Squad