PBA Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort Championship

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, February 14, 2014 - Sunday, February 16, 2014

Location

Gold Country Lanes
81 Ridge Rd
Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Phone: 209-223-3334
Host:John swift

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, February 10.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Limited to 96 entries
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, February 14
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Saturday, February 15
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2 p.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, February 16
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 8 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of two (2) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Bell, Mykl A Squad
2 Bill, Gregory B Squad
3 Bufkin, Brad A Squad
4 Carpenter, Scott B Squad
5 Clayton, Keith B Squad
6 Davis, Steve A Squad
7 Dayton, Dave B Squad
8 DiBenedetto, Leo B Squad
9 Eagle, Dale A Squad
10 Fenner, Van B Squad
11 Ferreira, Cris B Squad
12 Foley, Kevin B Squad
13 Garber, Wayne B Squad
14 Garber, Will B Squad
15 Garrick, Rodney L. A Squad
16 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
17 Hageman, Jim A Squad
18 Haggerty, PJ A Squad
19 Hair, Michael B Squad
20 Hansel, Scott A Squad
21 Harlin, Kevin B Squad
22 Harmon, Randall B Squad
23 Harmon, Robert A Squad
24 Haynes, David B Squad
25 Karppala Jr., Lauri A. B Squad
26 King, David B Squad
27 Kisro, Craig A Squad
28 Koplin Jr., Roger B Squad
29 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
30 Mamlok, Sean P A Squad
31 Mathey, Don B Squad
32 Miller, Craig B Squad
33 Mojado, Alan A Squad
34 Morgan, Glenn A Squad
35 Nichols, Bill A Squad
36 Nichols, Shawn A Squad
37 Oliva, John A Squad
38 Pawloski, Aaron A Squad
39 Peters, Jake A Squad
40 Porovich, Robert B Squad
41 Porter, Robby B Squad
42 Pullmann, Larry A Squad
43 Quintana, Greg B Squad
44 Rodriguez Jr., Tony A Squad
45 Schroeder, Tom B Squad
46 Shaefer, David B Squad
47 Silva, Edward A Squad
48 Singleton, Andrew A Squad
49 Smith, Nick B Squad
50 Teeters, Tracy A A Squad
51 Vanassa, James B Squad
52 Warzinski, Kristin B Squad
53 Weaver, Curtis A Squad
54 West-Marin, Mikhail A Squad
55 White III, Clarence B Squad
56 Williams, Ron A Squad
57 Wilson, Adam B Squad