PBA Tyler Cacioppo Crohn's & Colitis Eastern Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 27, 2013 - Sunday, September 29, 2013

Location

South Levittown Lanes
56 Tanners Lane
Levittown, NY 11756
(516) 731-5700
Host: Frank Mormando, Keith Pappas, Manager
Event Coordinators: Patti & Tom Cacioppo

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, September 27
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-am: 6 and 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, September 28
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to squad
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Cut field to top 16 (based on 63 entries)
Sunday, September 29
Round robin finals begins at 8 a.m. (12 games)
4-man stepladder finals immediately following
Field Size: Maximum field size is 85
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, September 23
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA East Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Andretta, Bob A Squad
2 Andretta, Darren A Squad
3 Beaver, Tim A Squad
4 Beck, Bill A Squad
5 Bieler, Marc A A Squad
6 Bova, Steve A Squad
7 Bower, Darryl A Squad
8 Bower, Johnathan A Squad
9 Caruso, Bob A Squad
10 Cavagnaro, Alex A Squad
11 Chase, Adam A Squad
12 Cheselka, Ronald G A Squad
13 Conroy, John A Squad
14 Cornog, Eric A Squad
15 Costanzo, Joseph A Squad
16 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny A Squad
17 Dakouvanos, Tommy A Squad
18 Dansbury, Jonathan A Squad
19 Delutz Jr., Tommy A Squad
20 Edwards, Ray J. A Squad
21 Farber, Matthew A Squad
22 Forry, Chris A Squad
23 Furey, John A Squad
24 Gaudio, Louis A Squad
25 Gillick, Tim A Squad
26 Gollick, Tommy A Squad
27 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob A Squad
28 Graham, Rick A Squad
29 Gray, Ethan A Squad
30 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
31 Haines, Gary A Squad
32 Hoyser, Robert A Squad
33 James, Derek L A Squad
34 Koenig, Jeffrey R. A Squad
35 Lane, Kenneth A Squad
36 LeClair, Brian A Squad
37 Lehigh, Troy A Squad
38 Leonard Sr., Robert J. A Squad
39 Luzzi, Fran A Squad
40 Maccarone, Sam A Squad
41 Mazzella, Frankie A Squad
42 Novak, Steve A Squad
43 Ostrander, Greg A Squad
44 Paluszek, Joe A Squad
45 Paroly, Chris A Squad
46 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen A Squad
47 Pepe, Anthony A Squad
48 Perrone, Michael A Squad
49 Russo, Matt A Squad
50 Schneider, Craig A Squad
51 Sereno, Gaetano A Squad
52 Shafer, Ryan R. A Squad
53 Shultis, Gary A Squad
54 Smith, Jeffrey A Squad
55 Vega, Noel A Squad
56 Voght, Jeffrey D A Squad
57 Wallace, James Joseph A Squad
58 Warhol, Justin A Squad
59 Williams, Aaron A Squad
60 Wiseman, Danny A Squad
61 Wu, Eddie A Squad
62 Yokobosky, Ken A Squad
63 Ziesig, Brian A Squad
64 Zimmerman, Scott A Squad