PBA50 Sportlanes Martinsville South Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 20, 2013 - Sunday, September 22, 2013

Location

Sportlanes
10 Koehler Rd.
Martinsville, VA 24112
(276) 632-6060
Host: Will Pearson & Freddie Childress

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Don Carter

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.
Friday, Sept. 20
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Advance top 16 (based on entries)
Sunday, Sept. 23
Round Robin Match play begins at 9:00 a.m.(12 games)
Top 4 Step-ladder finals
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday prior to the start of the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1800
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info
Quality Inn Dutch Inn
2360 Virginia Av
Collinsville VA 24078
276-647-3721
276-647-4857
59.95 Ask for PBA rate..........

Roster

SATURDAY SEPT. 21(**TIME CHANGE**) **A SQUAD ROLL CALL 8:00A.M.**... **B SQUAD ROLL CALL 2:00 P.M.**
IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BOWL CALL SAM Z. (321)-508-0291


# Name Squad

1 Adkins, Tony A Squad
2 Agee, Dave A Squad
3 Argenbright, Bill B Squad
4 Baker, Tom B Squad
5 Banks, William M. B Squad
6 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
7 Booe, David B Squad
8 Brosius, Lee A Squad
9 Carr, Donny A Squad
10 Casey, Richard A Squad
11 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
12 Cutter, Ed B Squad
13 Delisle, Don A Squad
14 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
15 Giffin, Tom A Squad
16 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
17 Golding, Tracy B Squad
18 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
19 Haney, Todd B Squad
20 Hastings, Mike B Squad
21 Henry, Michael B Squad
22 Honeycutt, Vince A Squad
23 Johnson, Wes B Squad
24 Jones, Steve L. B Squad
25 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
26 Kneas, David B Squad
27 Lewis, Charles B Squad
28 Lickliter, Steve B Squad
29 Martin, Jeff A Squad
30 McGee, Jim B Squad
31 McMahan, Greg B Squad
32 Miller, James A Squad
33 Morgan, Gary B Squad
34 Morrison, Gene B Squad
35 Neal, Dennis A Squad
36 Nebe, Dave A Squad
37 O'Barr, Mike B Squad
38 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
39 Painter, Roger A Squad
40 Petroff, Steve A Squad
41 Pickford, Mark B Squad
42 Pifer, Mark B Squad
43 Rajcok, Ron A Squad
44 Rand, Thad A Squad
45 Reier, Charlie A Squad
46 Scarborough, Joe B. B Squad
47 Schrum, Jeff B Squad
48 Shealy, Ken A Squad
49 Shequin, Michael A Squad
50 Sill, Dave B Squad
51 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
52 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
53 Tomey, Charlie B Squad
54 Toney, Charlie B Squad
55 Tucker, Mike B Squad
56 Tuttle, Terry W. A Squad
57 Ventura, Sammy B Squad
58 Weikel, Danny A Squad
59 West, James B Squad
60 White, Arthur A Squad
61 Williams, Larry J. B Squad
62 Wilson, Todd B Squad
updated 9/20/13 2:47 p.m.