PBA Emerald Bowl Houston Southwest Challenge, presented by Bowling Dynamix (Non-champions)

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, August 16, 2013 - Sunday, August 18, 2013

Location

Emerald Bowl
9307 Boone Rd.
Houston, Texas
281-933-6180

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event.
Win-A-Spot Vouchers must be received at least 14 days prior to the tournament.
The first three (3) entrants using Win-A-Spot Vouchers will receive confirmation from the appropriate PBA Regional Manager 14 days prior to the tournament.
All other “unconfirmed entrants” using Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be placed on standby.


Format:
Friday, August 16
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Sweeper: 4 p.m.
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Saturday, August 17
A Squad: 9 a.m.
B Squad: 2;30 p.m.
Sunday, August 20
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Elimination finals begins at Noon
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card, money order, or cashiers check only)
Projected Prize Fund
1st Place: $2000
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, David B Squad
2 Andrade, Fidel A Squad
3 Atkinson, Steven A Squad
4 Blackmer, Kevin A Squad
5 Blancas, Julio Cesar A Squad
6 Bumpas, Chris B Squad
7 Chovanec, John A Squad
8 Clark, Tracy A Squad
9 Comardelle, Darren J A Squad
10 Cutler, Jacob B Squad
11 Delling, Kenneth B Squad
12 Diver, Craig A Squad
13 Everitt, Nikki B Squad
14 Gainey, Tracy A Squad
15 Hanna, Johnny B Squad
16 Heger, Jacob B Squad
17 James, Gary B Squad
18 Kasselman, Erik B Squad
19 Kirshner, Andrew B Squad
20 Kitchen, Tom A Squad
21 Land, C.A. A Squad
22 Lavery-Spahr, Sean B Squad
23 Loffredo, Bob B Squad
24 Lorts, Lee B Squad
25 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
26 March, Russell Allin A Squad
27 Mayer, James B Squad
28 McCordic, Patrick A Squad
29 McKee, Barry B Squad
30 Meder, Scott A Squad
31 Mens, Brandon A Squad
32 Merriman, Jonathan A Squad
33 Nephew, Jay B Squad
34 Noftsier, Rick B Squad
35 Parrish, Merv A Squad
36 Peery, Jason B Squad
37 Petersen, Kyle A Squad
38 Pogor, Bryan A Squad
39 Riley, Kennon B Squad
40 Robinson, Donald Ray B Squad
41 Ross, Ernest A Squad
42 Scardaville, David A Squad
43 Shields, Aaron B Squad
44 Smith, Tim B Squad
45 Titus, William B Squad
46 Traylor, Eric B Squad
47 Tynan, Kenny A Squad
48 Vaughan, Charles B Squad
49 Vazquez, Humberto A Squad
50 Viator, Bryan J. B Squad
51 Wiederkehr, Bill A Squad
52 Wigger, Eric A Squad
53 Wilder, Cordell A Squad
54 Williams, Brandon B Squad
55 Wong, Philip A Squad
56 Yanes, Gabriel B Squad
57 Young, Kyle B Squad