PBA Mil-Ray Foods Eastern Open presented by Ebonite

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, August 23, 2013 - Sunday, August 25, 2013

Location

Brunswick Zone Deptford
1328 Delsea Drive
Deptford, NJ 08096
(856) 845-4241

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Bear

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event.
Win-A-Spot Vouchers must be received at least 14 days prior to the tournament.
The first three (3) entrants using Win-A-Spot Vouchers will receive confirmation from the appropriate PBA Regional Manager 14 days prior to the tournament.
All other “unconfirmed entrants” using Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be placed on standby.


Format
Friday, August 23
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Youth Clinic: 4 p.m.
Pro-ams: 5 and 7 p.m.
Saturday, August 24
NOTE CHANGE IN TIME
Roll call is 30 minutes prior start of the squad
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 advance
Sunday, August 25
Top 16 bowl 4 games at 8:30 a.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 8 bowl 3 games at 10:30 a.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 4 bowl 2 games at 12 noon (All pins carry over)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashier check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, August 19
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA East Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Anderson, Charles A Squad
2 Andretta, Bob A Squad
3 Andretta, Darren A Squad
4 Appel, Ryan A Squad
5 Asbury, Billy A Squad
6 Beaver, Tim A Squad
7 Blackmore, Christopher A Squad
8 Bland Jr., Kenneth A Squad
9 Bofrone, Joey A Squad
10 Bower, Johnathan A Squad
11 Bower, Trevor A Squad
12 Brophy, Kevin A Squad
13 Buchman, Danny A Squad
14 Caeti, Corey A Squad
15 Caruso, Bob A Squad
16 Celmer, Travis A Squad
17 Cornog, Jason A Squad
18 Costanzo, Joseph A Squad
19 Cunningham, Brett A Squad
20 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny A Squad
21 Dakouvanos, Tommy A Squad
22 Dansbury, Jonathan A Squad
23 DeHaas, Bill A Squad
24 Denlinger, Scott E A Squad
25 DiCicco, Brian K. A Squad
26 Domingo, Jeremy A Squad
27 Elder, Brian A Squad
28 Foy, Tim A Squad
29 Friend, Ryan A Squad
30 Frost, Eric A Squad
31 Furey, John A Squad
32 Fusik III, Robert A Squad
33 Gaudio, Louis A Squad
34 Gollick, Tommy A Squad
35 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob A Squad
36 Graham, Rick A Squad
37 Greco, John A Squad
38 Greco, Steve A Squad
39 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
40 Haines, Gary A Squad
41 Hinderer, Brandon A Squad
42 Houtz, Michael A Squad
43 Kneas, David A Squad
44 Krupski, Geordin A Squad
45 Kubasak, Jeff A Squad
46 Lehigh, Troy A Squad
47 Leonard Sr., Robert J. A Squad
48 Lidke, Nathan A Squad
49 Luzzi, Fran A Squad
50 Maccarone, Sam A Squad
51 Manley, Rob A Squad
52 Markis, Michael A Squad
53 Matthys, Luke A Squad
54 Mockenhaupt, Robert A Squad
55 Mutch, Dave A Squad
56 Neral, John A Squad
57 O'Grady, Matthew A Squad
58 Ostrander, Greg A Squad
59 Paluszek, Joe A Squad
60 Paroly, Chris A Squad
61 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen A Squad
62 Platt, Leon A Squad
63 Plessinger, Jimmy A Squad
64 Puchalski, Justin A Squad
65 Raymond, Cecil E. A Squad
66 Rosen, Mike A Squad
67 Rottengen, Greg O. A Squad
68 Santos, Scott A Squad
69 Scheidig, Doug A Squad
70 Schneider, Craig A Squad
71 Shafer, Ryan R. A Squad
72 Shampaner, Dave A Squad
73 Smallwood, Terry A Squad
74 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
75 Smith, Jeffrey A Squad
76 Smith, Robert J. A Squad
77 Smyth, Eric A Squad
78 Stadtler, Jason A Squad
79 Thomsen, Rusty A Squad
80 Torgun, Scott A Squad
81 Vega, Noel A Squad
82 Vella, Michael A Squad
83 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
84 Voght, Jeffrey D A Squad
85 Wallace, James Joseph A Squad
86 Williams, Aaron A Squad
87 Wiseman, Danny A Squad