PBA50 Riverside Lanes Danville South Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Thursday, May 09, 2013 - Saturday, May 11, 2013

Location

Riverside Lanes
3215 Riverside Dr.
Danville, Va. 24541
(434)791-2695
Host; Barry Ingram,

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Cheetah

PBA50 Tour Cheetah is 35’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Thursday, May 9
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 6:00 and 8 p.m.
Friday, May 10
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Saturday, May 11
Match play begins at 9:00 a.m. with the round of 16 – (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday prior of the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info
InnKeeper(across street)$49.00
(434)799-1202
Holiday Inn Express $79.00
(434)793-4000
Marriott Courtyard $99.00
(434)791-2661

Roster

ROLL CALL 9:30 A.M.....BOWL 10:00 A.M.


# Name Squad


1 Adkins, Tony A Squad
2 Agee, Dave A Squad
3 Baker, Tom A Squad
4 Banks, William M. A Squad
5 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
6 Berke, Marty A Squad
7 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
8 Bolton, Hugh A Squad
9 Booe, David A Squad
10 Brosius, Lee A Squad
11 Byer, Jerry A Squad
12 Cash, H. Curtis A Squad
13 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
14 Croucher, Kevin A Squad
15 Eagle, Dale A Squad
16 Ennis, George J. A Squad
17 Fairchild Jr., Chuck A Squad
18 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
19 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
20 Giffin, Tom A Squad
21 Glockner, Julius A Squad
22 Golding, Tracy A Squad
23 Goosney, Lawrence A Squad
24 Hanson, Michael A Squad
25 Harvey, Robert A Squad
26 Henry, Michael A Squad
27 Herman, Jeffrey A Squad
28 Hunter, Brent A Squad
29 Jones, Charles A Squad
30 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
31 Keenan Jr., William E. A Squad
32 Kennedy, Tom A Squad
33 Lord, George E. A Squad
34 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
35 Maloof, John A Squad
36 Martin, David W A Squad
37 Martin, Jeff A Squad
38 Minier, Rick A Squad
39 Mohr, Ron A Squad
40 Morgan, Gary A Squad
41 Morrison, Gene A Squad
42 Moyer, John (Pat) A Squad
43 Nebe, Dave A Squad
44 Pappas, George A Squad
45 Parks, Kenny A Squad
46 Peak Sr., Johnie E. A Squad
47 Price, Jim A Squad
48 Rand, Thad A Squad
49 Sands, Frank H. A Squad
50 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
51 Scime, Mark A Squad
52 Sharp, Keith A Squad
53 Shequin, Michael A Squad
54 Shultis, Gary A Squad
55 Sill, Dave A Squad
56 Troup, Guppy A Squad
57 White, Arthur A Squad
58 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
59 Wilson, Todd A Squad
updated 5/9/13 11:27 a.m.