PBA Boise Northwest/West Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, June 14, 2013 - Sunday, June 16, 2013

Location

20th Century Lanes
4712 West State St
Boise, ID 83703
Phone: 208-342-8695
Host: Tracy Hoffman & Paula Hohnstein

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

RPI Points earned in this event lead to:
The PBA West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational (RPI) in Reno, NV October 18-20 2013


2013 West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational Highlights
$26,500 Prize Fund (based on 48 entries)
$6,000 1st place + Free WSOB Entry
Champions advance to ESPN finals (taped at WSOB)
(ESPN Telecast Winner Receives 2014 TOC Berth)
(PBA Tour Champion Holding PBA Touring Status Moves to Top of TOC Eligibility List)
Live Xtra Frame Webcast
Pay Ratio: 1:2

Format
Friday, June 14
Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 15
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m.(8 games)
B squad: 2 p.m.(8 games)
Sunday, June 16
Round Robin Finals Top 16 Starting at 8 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card money order or cashiers check)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, June 10
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2000.
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Amrein, Nicholas B Squad
2 Archabal, Scot T A Squad
3 Bollinger, Dean A Squad
4 Boomershine, Lindsey A Squad
5 Brown, Robert P. B Squad
6 Buffington, Larry A Squad
7 Carpenter, Scott B Squad
8 Cash, Jermey A Squad
9 Cline, Rob A Squad
10 Conradi, Jeff A Squad
11 Costello, Gregory A Squad
12 Dayton, Dave B Squad
13 Dillingham, Jimmie B Squad
14 Elo, Lyle A Squad
15 Flynn III, Jamie A Squad
16 Foster, Cameron B Squad
17 Galli, Mike B Squad
18 Garber, Wayne A Squad
19 Garber, Will A Squad
20 Graff, Andrew B Squad
21 Groat, Charles B Squad
22 Halvarson, Scott B Squad
23 Hankins, Douglas B Squad
24 Heath, Sean D A Squad
25 Hewlett, Bill A Squad
26 Hillier, Rian A Squad
27 Hoffman, Tracey B Squad
28 Hohnstein, Lucas A Squad
29 Huber, Lowell B Squad
30 Hunt, Austin B Squad
31 Kisro, Craig A Squad
32 Kloempken, Marcia B Squad
33 Kloempken, Steve B Squad
34 Knapp, Jeffrey M. A Squad
35 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
36 Loucks, Leon A Squad
37 Manwill, Wayne A Squad
38 McGill, Matt A Squad
39 McGinnis, John A Squad
40 Miller, Jason B Squad
41 Montgomery Jr., Harold A Squad
42 Nash, Evan B Squad
43 Nilsen Sr., Paul A B Squad
44 O'Driscoll, Kelly B Squad
45 Oletski, Larry A Squad
46 Ramirez, Hernan A Squad
47 Rees, Clay B Squad
48 Richards, Dean B Squad
49 Robinson, Don B Squad
50 Rosales, Miguel B Squad
51 Schimming, Scott B Squad
52 Shada, David B Squad
53 Smith, Jimmy B Squad
54 Smith, Josh B Squad
55 Smith, Nick B Squad
56 Solberg, Andrew A Squad
57 Tate, Barry A Squad
58 Wareing, Dustin B Squad
59 Wodka, Dave A Squad
60 Woods, David A Squad