PBA Junction City Bowl Southwest/Midwest Open, presented by MOTIV

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 03, 2013 - Sunday, May 05, 2013

Location

Junction City Bowl
835 S Washington St
Junction City, KS 66441
(785) 238-6813
Host(s): Joe Ellison

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

RPI Points earned in this event lead to:
The PBA Southwest Region Player’s Invitational (RPI) in Shawnee, OK, September 6-8, 2013


2013 Southwest Region Player’s Invitational Highlights
$26,500 Prize Fund (based on 48 entries)
$6,000 1st place + Free WSOB Entry
Champions advance to ESPN finals (taped at WSOB)
(ESPN Telecast Winner Receives 2014 TOC Berth)
(PBA Tour Champion Holding PBA Touring Status Moves to Top of TOC Eligibility List)
Live Xtra Frame Webcast
Pay Ratio: 1:2

FORMAT:
Friday, May 3
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro Ams: 7 p.m.
Sweeper 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 4
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m.
B Squad: 2:30 p.m.
Pro Ams: 7:00 p.m.
Sunday, May 5
Semi-Finals: 8:30 a.m.
Match play begins at: Noon with the round of 16
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order or cashiers check only)
Prize fund:
1:3 Cash
Estimated 1st place- $2500.00
Motel info:
This hotel is a sponsor.
Knights Inn Junction City
1024 S Washington St
Junction City, KS 66441
1-785-762-2727
Ask for the PBA Rate – it is $45 + tax per night

Roster

  # Name                       Squad  
1 Allen, Charles B Squad
2 Andes, Kevin B Squad
3 Bailey, Mike A Squad
4 Baldridge, Dallas A Squad
5 Ballhorst, Blake A Squad
6 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
7 Breshears, Tyler B Squad
8 Bullock, Keith B Squad
9 Burns, Dylan B Squad
10 Chambers, Rameses A Squad
11 Chapman, A.J. A Squad
12 Clark, Johnny A Squad
13 Comardelle, Darren J B Squad
14 Dacy, Clint B Squad
15 Dant, James A Squad
16 Davila, Joey B Squad
17 Dentlinger, Dave T A Squad
18 Edwards, Wesley B Squad
19 Ferri, Adam B Squad
20 Findling, Joe B Squad
21 Futrell, Jay A Squad
22 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
23 Gould, John L. A Squad
24 Gulbrandson, Erik A Squad
25 Harp, Philip A Squad
26 Hibbitts, Chris B Squad
27 Johnson, Gregory L. A Squad
28 Keily, Mike B Squad
29 Kirkman, Kristi A Squad
30 Koeltzow, Kris A Squad
31 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
32 Lavoie, Francois A Squad
33 Lillevold, Brian B Squad
34 Lopez, Miguel A Squad
35 Lupo, Richard B Squad
36 Martinez, Kyle B Squad
37 McBride, Robert B Squad
38 Mincey, Scott B Squad
39 Morgan, Sean A Squad
40 Morin, Eric D. A Squad
41 Newberry, Jerry A Squad
42 Newman, Josh A Squad
43 Panebianco, William A Squad
44 Patterson, Andy B Squad
45 Petrin, Roger B Squad
46 Ragland, Ryan A Squad
47 Ramsden, Aaron B Squad
48 Schmidt, Timothy B Squad
49 Shelton, Sean B Squad
50 Slaughter, Casey A Squad
51 Terry, Raif A Squad
52 Tomsu, Matthew J. B Squad
53 Vendeville, Chad A Squad
54 Watkins, Trevor B Squad
55 Wigger, Eric B Squad
56 Wilson, Russ A Squad
57 Zokal, Joe A Squad