PBA Shawnee Firelake/Flintco Southwest Open, presented by Brunswick

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 12, 2013 - Sunday, April 14, 2013

Location

Firelake Bowling Center
40945 Hardesty Rd.
Shawnee, OK 74801
(405)275-0404
Chris Skillings, GM

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

RPI Points earned in this event lead to:
The PBA Southwest Region Player’s Invitational (RPI) in Shawnee, OK, September 6-8, 2013.


2013 Southwest Region Player’s Invitational Highlights
$26,500 Prize Fund (based on 48 entries)
$6,000 1st place + Free WSOB Entry
Champions advance to ESPN finals (taped at WSOB)
(ESPN Telecast Winner Receives 2014 TOC Berth)
(PBA Tour Champion Holding PBA Touring Status Moves to Top of TOC Eligibility List)
Live Xtra Frame Webcast
Pay Ratio: 1:2

Format
Friday, April 12
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 13
A Squad: 9 a.m.
B Squad 2:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 14
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Elimination finals begins at Noon
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card, money order or cashiers check only)
Nonmembers and members may enter online until Midnight the Monday prior to the tournament.
Projected Prize Fund
1st Place: $2600
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, David A Squad
2 Anderson, Chuck A Squad
3 Andes, Kevin A Squad
4 Anthony, David B Squad
5 Archer, D.J. B Squad
6 Austin, Michael A Squad
7 Bailey, Mike B Squad
8 Ballard, Michael B Squad
9 Beavers, Jimmy B Squad
10 Bidwell, Devin B Squad
11 Bohr, Nathan B Squad
12 Boroff, Ron B Squad
13 Boroff, Ryan B Squad
14 Brannon, Caesar T B Squad
15 Brewbaker, Paul B Squad
16 Burkett, John D A Squad
17 Cooper, Brett R A Squad
18 Crane, Scott A Squad
19 Crawford, Scott B Squad
20 Cross, Larry B Squad
21 Dacy, Clint A Squad
22 Dahringer, Thomas B Squad
23 Dougherty, Doc B Squad
24 Duran, Jason A. A Squad
25 Edmondson, Mason B Squad
26 Edwards, Mike A Squad
27 Edwards, Wesley A Squad
28 Estep, Jeremy B Squad
29 Fagan, Mike B Squad
30 Findling, Joe A Squad
31 Futrell, Jay A Squad
32 Gaines, Cedric A Squad
33 Gengelbach, Kurt B Squad
34 Gutierrez, Jorge S. A Squad
35 Hansen, Chris B Squad
36 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
37 Hudgins, Jason B Squad
38 Huff, Timothy A Squad
39 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
40 Johnson, Gregory B Squad
41 Jones, Andrew D. B Squad
42 Klumpp, Michael A Squad
43 Land, Clint B Squad
44 Lavery-Spahr, Sean B Squad
45 Lavoie, Francois A Squad
46 Lawrence, Robert B Squad
47 Luper, Brandon B Squad
48 Luper, Ron B Squad
49 Martinez, Kyle A Squad
50 Maxson, Josh A Squad
51 McBride, Robert B Squad
52 McMartin, Jimmy A Squad
53 Merriman, Jonathan A Squad
54 Mills, Charlie B Squad
55 Mincey, Scott A Squad
56 Mitchell, Kevin M. A Squad
57 Morrison, Marshal A Squad
58 Newman, Chad A Squad
59 Odette, Eric B Squad
60 Parson, Eric A Squad
61 Patterson, Andy A Squad
62 Payne, Mark B Squad
63 Pittsinger, Justin A Squad
64 Powell, Casey B Squad
65 Ramsden, Aaron A Squad
66 Scott, Scotty L. A Squad
67 Scroggins, Mark B Squad
68 Somers, Travis B Squad
69 Stanton, Steve A Squad
70 Strive, David A. B Squad
71 Sullivan, William R B Squad
72 Swinford, Robert A Squad
73 Thomas, Pete A Squad
74 Thompson, Michael B Squad
75 Tullos, David B Squad
76 Vendeville, Chad B Squad
77 Ward, Terry B Squad
78 Watkins, Trevor A Squad
79 White, Lee B Squad
80 Wigger, Eric A Squad
81 Williams, Ron A Squad
82 Wilson, Shayne A Squad
83 Winslow, James B Squad
84 Zuniga, Jack A Squad