PBA Central/Midwest Region Star Lanes Classic presented by Sysco Food Services of Indianapolis

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 26, 2012 - Sunday, October 28, 2012

Location

Star Lanes
1701 Schuyler Avenue
Lafayette, IN 47904
(765)742-0443
Host: PBA Member Dave Small

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, October 26
Senior Pro Am & Luncheon: 11 a.m.
Practice Session: 2:30-4:30 p.m.
Non-PBA Member Meeting: 4:30 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Cookout (Compliments of Sysco Foods): 5:30 p.m.
Sweeper: 7 p.m.
$30 Entry; pay 1:4
$400 First (based 48 entries)
Brackets, Sidepots, Eliminators also available
Saturday, October 27
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 16 (based on entries)
Complimentary breakfast, lunch & dinner for all tournament players
Sunday, October 28
Complimentary brunch for all players: 8 a.m.
Round Robin Match Play: 10 a.m.
Top 5 Step Ladder: 3 p.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Monday, October 24th.
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager
PRIZE FUND
Projected 1st place: $2,500
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3
Six Game PBA Tournament Qualifying Sweeper
Sunday, October 7 @ 10a.m. $60 Entry - 8 paid spots (1:7) will be awarded with 60 entries - Open to all PBA Members.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Beck, Jason A Squad
2 Bostrom, Kevin B Squad
3 Campagna Jr., Tony B Squad
4 Carter, Ed A Squad
5 Cave, Brian A Squad
6 Chambers, Carleton B Squad
7 Cundiff, Chris B Squad
8 Delcamp, Jeremy A Squad
9 Dilyard, Jim B Squad
10 Guszczo, William B Squad
11 Hamilton, Brandon A Squad
12 Hess, Tom A Squad
13 Hill, Christopher B Squad
14 Howard, Justin A Squad
15 Huepenbecker, Bill B Squad
16 Jackson, Sean E. B Squad
17 Johnson, Liz B Squad
18 Johnson, Tony B Squad
19 Kalfas, Riga B Squad
20 Kelly, Bob A Squad
21 Knoblauch, James A Squad
22 Koivuniemi, Mika B Squad
23 Kokenos, Nick B Squad
24 Lohmeyer, Chad A Squad
25 McCormick, Aaron B Squad
26 McCune, Eugene A Squad
27 Michalowski, Nathan D B Squad
28 Miller, Brian A Squad
29 Moses, Anthony A Squad
30 Murphy, John A Squad
31 Newland, David A Squad
32 Nicodemus, Brian A Squad
33 Nidiffer, Craig B Squad
34 Perry, Dan B Squad
35 Profitt, Ron B Squad
36 Rayman, Phillip A Squad
37 Renken, Dale A Squad
38 Retherford, Don A Squad
39 Robertson, Randy A Squad
40 Roche, Jeff B Squad
41 Rogers, Thomas B Squad
42 Rubach, Jacob A Squad
43 Russell, Ronnie A Squad
44 Satkowski, BJ B Squad
45 Sauro, Kirk B Squad
46 Shepherd, Brett B Squad
47 Slosser, Ryan A Squad
48 Smith, Tim A Squad
49 Staninger, Matt A Squad
50 Tackett, E.J. A Squad
51 Tackett, Eric B Squad
52 Thomas, Jeffrey A B Squad
53 Traber, David B Squad
54 Verble, Larry A Squad
55 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
UPDATED: 10/24/2012 @ 5:00 p.m. CST