PBA Dick Weber Playoffs, Presented by Hammer

Finish Bowler's Name Location Region Average Points Money
1 Norm Duke Clermont, Fla. Southwest 249.59 25000.00 20000.00
2 Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J. East 234.06 21428.00 10100.00
3 Martin Larsen Sweden Midwest 234.15 18749.00 5000.00
4 Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore. West-Northwest 231.90 15099.00 2500.00
4 Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill. South 236.38 15099.00 2500.00
4 Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas Central 230.14 15099.00 2500.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - East Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J. 234.06 21428.00 10100.00
2 Brian Kretzer Dayton, OH 225.76 10488.00 1700.00
3 Rhino Page Dade City, Fla. 233.67 7364.00 1400.00
4 Rick Graham Lancaster, Pa. 222.20 5678.00 1400.00
5 Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, MI 241.53 4620.00 1200.00
6 Jason Stadtler Cherry Hill, N.J. 228.29 3895.00 1200.00
7 Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio 221.12 3366.00 1200.00
8 Jason Belmonte Orange, NSW, Australia 214.00 2961.00 1200.00
9 John Szczerbinski North Tonawanda, N.Y. 222.08 2643.00 1000.00
10 Tommy Gollick Oberlin, Pa. 214.17 2385.00 1000.00
11 Alex Cavagnaro Massapequa, N.Y. 208.83 2174.00 1000.00
12 Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas 200.20 1996.00 1000.00
13 Travis Celmer Wernersville, Pa. 212.57 1844.00 0.00
14 Adam Baer Gettysburg, Pa. 210.43 1714.00 0.00
15 Darren Andretta New Hyde Park, N.Y. 209.00 1600.00 0.00
16 Scott Norton Costa Mesa, Calif. 207.86 1500.00 0.00
17 Jason Sterner McDonough, Ga. 207.71 1410.00 0.00
18 Kenny Parks Hammond, Ind. 206.29 1337.00 0.00
19 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. 204.14 1277.00 0.00
20 John Furey East Windsor, N.J. 203.57 1221.00 0.00
21 John Conroy Mahopac, N.Y. 201.29 1170.00 0.00
22 Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y. 201.29 1123.00 0.00
23 Adam Chase Seaford, N.Y. 199.86 1079.00 0.00
24 John DiSantis Wilmington, Del. 191.29 1038.00 0.00
25 Robert Leonard Sr. Elmira Heights, N.Y. 184.43 1003.00 0.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - South Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill. 236.38 15099.00 2500.00
2 Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y. 230.96 10488.00 1700.00
3 Dom Barrett England 232.20 7364.00 1400.00
4 Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill. 228.73 5678.00 1400.00
5 Dan MacLelland Saginaw, Mich. 232.88 4620.00 1200.00
6 Tom Baker King, N.C. 232.20 3895.00 1200.00
7 Dick Allen Columbia, S.C. 224.53 3366.00 1200.00
8 Christopher McSwain Kings Mountain, N.C. 214.76 2961.00 1200.00
9 Mitch Beasley Clarksville, Tenn. 220.25 2643.00 1000.00
10 Mike Williams II Montgomery, Ala 217.33 2385.00 1000.00
11 Kyle Troup Taylorsville, N.C. 215.92 2174.00 1000.00
12 Scott Newell Deland, Fla. 211.20 1996.00 1000.00
13 Matt Taylor Knightdale, N.C. 219.00 1844.00 0.00
14 Kelly Kulick Union, N.J. 218.29 1714.00 0.00
15 Wayne Webb Columbus, Ohio 217.57 1600.00 0.00
16 Steven Arehart Chesapeake, Va. 212.86 1500.00 0.00
17 Deric Morris Warner Robins, Ga. 205.71 1410.00 0.00
18 Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C. 205.29 1337.00 0.00
19 David Shinn West Columbia, S.C. 199.57 1277.00 0.00
20 Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C. 198.43 1221.00 0.00
21 Mike McDonnell Chesterfield, Va 194.29 1170.00 0.00
22 Frank Gallo Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. 193.57 1123.00 0.00
23 Richard Horsley Morrisville, N.C. 190.00 1079.00 0.00
24 Courtney Miller Charleston, S.C. 189.86 1038.00 0.00
25 Richard Beeson Lexington, N.C. 172.00 1003.00 0.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - Midwest Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Martin Larsen Sweden 234.15 18749.00 5000.00
2 Bill O'Neill Southampton, Pa. 234.06 10488.00 1700.00
3 Mike Fagan Dallas, Texas 239.60 7364.00 1400.00
4 Kevin Andes Wichita, Kan. 228.86 5678.00 1400.00
5 Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich. 231.88 4620.00 1200.00
6 Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y. 229.88 3895.00 1200.00
7 Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind. 228.59 3366.00 1200.00
8 Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla. 226.90 2961.00 1200.00
9 Michael Steil Wheeling, Ill. 231.58 2643.00 1000.00
10 Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan. 228.25 2385.00 1000.00
11 Dave Dentlinger Carroll, Iowa 216.50 2174.00 1000.00
12 Jason Wojnar Chicago 197.20 1996.00 1000.00
13 Liz Johnson Cheektowaga, N.Y. 226.43 1844.00 0.00
14 Jason Poli West Des Moines, Iowa 222.86 1714.00 0.00
15 Chris Hansen Chicago 219.86 1600.00 0.00
16 John Slavich IV Schaumburg, Ill. 219.14 1500.00 0.00
17 David Beres Waukesha, Wis. 218.00 1410.00 0.00
18 Steven Taylor Deer Creek, Ill. 217.00 1337.00 0.00
19 Craig LeMond Jasper, Ind. 216.71 1277.00 0.00
20 Steve Rogers Manteno, Ill. 214.43 1221.00 0.00
21 Keith Bullock Moscow Mill, Mo 205.29 1170.00 0.00
22 Ricky Beck Box Elder, S.D. 204.00 1123.00 0.00
23 Andrew Loose Chicago 193.29 1079.00 0.00
24 Paul Lemond Jasper, Ind. 177.71 1038.00 0.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - Central Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas 230.14 15099.00 2500.00
2 Brian Himmler Cincinnati 219.44 10488.00 1700.00
3 Pete Weber St. Ann, MO 224.80 7364.00 1400.00
4 Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa. 224.14 5678.00 1400.00
5 Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y. 229.82 4620.00 1200.00
6 Harry Sullins Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 220.30 3895.00 1200.00
7 Carleton Chambers Detroit 219.47 3366.00 1200.00
8 Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio 210.59 2961.00 1200.00
9 Eddie Graham Centerville, Ohio 219.67 2643.00 1000.00
10 Nick Kokenos St. Clair Shores, Mich. 218.58 2385.00 1000.00
11 Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa. 213.58 2174.00 1000.00
12 Josh Blanchard Gilbert, Ariz. 205.60 1996.00 1000.00
13 Mason Brantley Detroit 204.00 1844.00 1000.00
14 Larry Verble Mason, Mich. 222.71 1714.00 0.00
15 Eugene McCune Munster, IN 221.14 1600.00 0.00
16 Brett Spangler Niles, Ohio 218.29 1500.00 0.00
17 Jesse Buss Wichita, Kan. 214.43 1410.00 0.00
18 Michael Clark Jr Cleveland, Ohio 214.14 1337.00 0.00
19 Jack Laffey Indianapolis 209.71 1277.00 0.00
20 Danny Wiseman Baltimore 207.43 1221.00 0.00
21 Troy Stus South Lyon, Mich. 205.86 1170.00 0.00
22 Ildemaro Ruiz Venezuela 203.57 1123.00 0.00
23 Brian Thompson Flat Rock, Mich. 201.43 1079.00 0.00
24 Kevin Bostrom Muskegon, Mich. 201.14 1038.00 0.00
25 Justin Howard Rushville, Ind. 196.86 1003.00 0.00
26 Jake Peters Decatur, Ill. 194.57 982.00 0.00
27 Jim Dilyard Burbank, Ohio 190.29 971.00 0.00
28 Tony Johnson Canton, Ohio 185.29 964.00 0.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - West-Northwest Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore. 231.90 15099.00 2500.00
2 Chris Barnes Double Oak, TX 236.46 10488.00 1700.00
3 Andres Gomez Colombia 229.00 7364.00 1500.00
4 Stuart Williams England 226.59 5678.00 1200.00
5 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. 219.60 4620.00 1200.00
6 PJ Haggerty Roseville, Calif. 218.60 3895.00 1200.00
7 Anthony LaCaze Melrose Park, Ill. 223.42 3366.00 1000.00
8 Dave Wodka Henderson, Nev. 220.42 2961.00 1000.00
9 Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas 217.50 2643.00 1000.00
10 Tom Smallwood Saginaw, Mich. 221.29 2385.00 0.00
11 Jason Couch Clermont, FL 216.43 2174.00 0.00
12 Michael Machuga Erie, Pa. 215.71 1996.00 0.00
13 Kevin Gallagher Torrance, Calif. 215.14 1844.00 0.00
14 Andre Eubanks Los Angeles 195.29 1714.00 0.00
15 Carmen Salvino Schaumburg, Ill. 188.57 1600.00 0.00
16 Paul Gibson Brunswick, Ohio 184.86 1500.00 0.00
17 Tom Howison Chillicothe, Ohio 176.86 1410.00 0.00

Dick Weber Playoffs Presented By Hammer - Southwest Region Standings

Finish Bowler's Name Location Average Points Money
1 Norm Duke Clermont, FL 249.59 25000.00 20000.00
2 Michael Haugen Jr Carefree, Ariz. 229.56 10488.00 1700.00
3 Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas 237.18 7364.00 1400.00
4 Mike Bailey Frisco, Texas 229.86 5678.00 1400.00
5 Rick Lawrence Waxahachie, Texas 228.35 4620.00 1200.00
6 Osku Palermaa Finland 224.80 3895.00 1200.00
7 Patrick Allen Wesley Chapel, Fla. 223.24 3366.00 1200.00
8 Ronnie Russell Marion, Ind. 213.41 2961.00 1200.00
9 D.J. Archer Port Arthur, Texas 218.08 2643.00 1000.00
10 Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska 216.40 2385.00 1000.00
11 Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C. 208.33 2174.00 1000.00
12 Chris Hibbitts II Ft Worth, Texas 190.20 1996.00 1000.00
13 Phil Gessner Spring, Texas 217.43 1844.00 0.00
14 Brian Valenta Lockport, Ill. 213.43 1714.00 0.00
15 Amleto Monacelli Venezuela 212.14 1600.00 0.00
16 Joe Ciccone Buffalo, NY 210.71 1500.00 0.00
17 Kurt Gengelbach Carrollton, Texas 203.86 1410.00 0.00
18 Joe Findling Mesquite, Texas 203.57 1337.00 0.00
19 Danny Neill Allen, Texas 203.14 1277.00 0.00
20 Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla. 201.57 1221.00 0.00
21 David Peterson Plano, Texas 196.71 1170.00 0.00
22 Dale Csuhta Wadsworth, Ohio 195.29 1123.00 0.00
23 Charlie Mills Pasadena, Texas 194.86 1079.00 0.00
24 Bryan Viator Friendswood, Texas 194.14 1038.00 0.00
25 Robert McBride Plano, Texas 189.43 1003.00 0.00
26 Lee White Odessa, Texas 184.43 982.00 0.00